DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chairat Naksinen
dc.contributor: ชัยรัตน์ นาคสินธุ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: PATTHARAPONG RATTANASEVEEen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภัทรพงษ์ รัตนเสวีth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: The study of tourists' satisfaction toward Bangsaen Beach, Chonburi Province has two objectives: 1) to study tourists' satisfaction toward Bangsaen Beach, Chonburi Province; 2) to compare tourists' satisfaction toward Bangsaen Beach, Chonburi Province according to the tourists' gender, age, marital status, education level, and monthly income. This study's target group comprised 400 Thai tourists to Bangsaen Beach, Chonburi Province. The target group was selected using accidental sampling. The study was conducted by using survey questionnaires. Descriptive statistics and inferential statistics were used to analyze the data. The results of the study according to each objective are as follows. 1) The study found that the tourists' satisfaction toward Bangsaen Beach overall was at a high level. The satisfaction in each aspect was averaged in the following order. The satisfaction in the physical aspect was at a very high level. The satisfaction in place, product, process, and people was at a high level. The satisfaction in price was averaged lowest at a medium level. 2) The comparison of tourists' satisfaction in Bangsaen Beach, Chonburi Province according to their personal factors, including gender, age, marital status, education level, profession, and monthly income, found that the satisfaction of tourists with different ages, marital statuses, education levels, professions, and monthly incomes had a different level of satisfaction toward Bangsaen Beach, Chonburi Province with a significant statistical value of .05, which followed the hypothesis of the study. Tourists of different genders did not have a difference in their satisfaction level toward Bangsaen Beach, Chonburi Province at the significant statistical value of .05, which did not follow the study's hypothesis.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง ความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรีจำแนกเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ต่อเดือน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวบริเวณชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 400 คน ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling)  โดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaires) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลระดับความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ รองลงมาคือ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย (Place) ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product) ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ (Process) ด้านบุคลากร (People) และค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือ ด้านราคา (Price) ตามลำดับ 2) การเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวต่อชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่มีอายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจต่อชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรี แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ส่วนความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวต่อชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่มีเพศ ที่แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจต่อชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจ นักท่องเที่ยว ชาดหาดบางแสนth
dc.subject: Satisfaction Tourists Bangsaen Beachen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Accommodation and food service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Medicineen
dc.title: THE SATISFACTION OF TOURISTS TOWARD BANGSAEN BEACH, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PATTHARAPONG RATTANASEVEEen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภัทรพงษ์ รัตนเสวีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpattharapong@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpattharapong@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth