http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/133| Title: | HEALTH BEHAVIOR OF PERSONNEL CHONBURI PROBATION OFFICE พฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรสำนักงานคุมประพฤติจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Thanyawan Sae-sue ธัญญาวรรณ แซ่ซื้อ AUSANAKORN TAVAROM อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมสุขภาพ/ แนวทางการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ HEALTH BEHAVIOR/ GUIDELINES FOR HEALTH BEHAVIOR DEVELOPMENT |
| Issue Date: | 29 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research on “Health behavior of personnel in Office of Probation, Chon Buri Province” was aimed to: 1) study the level of health behavior of personnel in exercise, stress and recreation management, nutrition, health responsibility and health examination, and environmental health and personal hygiene of personnel in Office of Probation, Chon Buri Province; and 2) comparison of behavior overall of personnel in Office of Probation, Chon Buri Province classified by age, health status (Congenital disease), job characteristics, and care for dependent age. The sample consisted of 141 personnel in Office of Probation, Chon Buri Province. The instrument in data collection was questionnaire with a Cronbach’s alpha value of 0.71. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and One-Way ANOVA statistics.
The results found that: health behavior of personnel in Office of Probation, Chon Buri Province, in overall, it was at a medium level, with the personnel having opinions on health behavior in health responsibility and health examination, environmental health and personal hygiene the most, followed by nutrition, exercise and stress and recreation management, respectively; in addition, personnel with different age, health status (Congenital disease), job characteristics, and care for dependent age, there were no differences in opinions on health behavior of personnel. การวิจัยเรื่อง พฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรสำนักงานคุมประพฤติจังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรในด้านการออกกำลังกาย ด้านการจัดการความเครียดและพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ ด้านโภชนาการ ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสุขภาพและตรวจสุขภาพ และด้านอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมและอนามัยส่วนบุคคลของบุคลากรสำนักงานคุมประพฤติจังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมสุขภาพโดยรวมของบุคลากรสำนักงานคุมประพฤติจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามอายุ ภาวะสุขภาพ (โรคประจำตัว) ลักษณะงาน และภาระเลี้ยงดูวัยพึ่งพา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรที่ทำงานสำนักงานคุมประพฤติจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 141 คน เครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามที่มีค่า Cronbach’s alpha เท่ากับ 0.71 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรสำนักงานคุมประพฤติจังหวัดชลบุรี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยบุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสุขภาพและตรวจสุขภาพ ด้านอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมและอนามัยส่วนบุคคล มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านโภชนาการ ด้านการออกกำลังกาย และด้านการจัดการความเครียดและพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้บุคลากรที่มีความแตกต่างกันของอายุ ภาวะสุขภาพ (โรคประจำตัว) ลักษณะงาน และภาระเลี้ยงดูวัยพึ่งพา มีความคิดเห็นต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรไม่แตกต่างกัน |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/133 |