DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Samonporn Chuechaten
dc.contributor: ศมนภร เชื้อชาติth
dc.contributor.advisor: WANNAPA LUEKITINANen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณภา ลือกิตินันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 8/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The study aimed to explore the level of service minded and the level of service efficiency, including the influence of service minded on the service efficiency of staffs at Don Hua Lo sub-district municipality. The researchers collected data from 400 municipal service users by using a questionnaire. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and simple linear regression analysis. The results showed that most of the respondents were male (52.00%), aged 31-40 years old (30.00%), employed as employees/company employees (37.00%), and contact with the municipality once a year (52.00%). The respondents had an opinion of the overall service minded and the overall service efficiency of the employees at a high level. When considering the results of the analysis of service psychology that affects the service efficiency of employees, it was found that service spirit affected the service efficiency of municipal employees with a variance of 57.00% (R2= 0.57)en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับจิตบริการและประสิทธิภาพของพนักงานเทศบาล รวมถึงอิทธิพลของจิตบริการที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการบริการของพนักงานเทศบาลตำบลดอนหัวฬ่อ ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับผู้ใช้บริการเทศบาล จำนวน 400 คน สำหรับสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยอย่างง่าย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย (ร้อยละ 52.00) อายุ 31 – 40 ปี (ร้อยละ 30.00) ประกอบอาชีพลูกจ้าง/พนักงานบริษัท (ร้อยละ 37.00) และมีความถี่ในการติดต่อกับเทศบาลปีละครั้ง (ร้อยละ 52.00) ทั้งนี้ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อจิตบริการและประสิทธิภาพในการบริการของพนักงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาผลการวิเคราะห์จิตบริการที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการบริการของพนักงาน พบว่า จิตบริการส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการบริการของพนักงานเทศบาล โดยมีค่าความแปรปรวนอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 57.00 (R2= 0.57)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: จิตบริการ/ ประสิทธิภาพในการบริการ/ พนักงานเทศบาลth
dc.subjectservice minded/ service efficiency/ municipality staffsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: SERVICE MINDED AFFECTING SERVICE EFFICIENCY OF STAFFS AT DON HUA LO SUBDISTRICT MUNICIPALITY IN CHONBURI DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: จิตบริการที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการบริการของพนักงานเทศบาลตำบลดอนหัวฬ่อ อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: WANNAPA LUEKITINANen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรรณภา ลือกิตินันท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwannapaw@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwannapaw@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth