http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1330| Title: | GUIDELINES FOR PROMOTING AGILE WORK IN AN AUTOMOTIVE PARTS MANUFACTURING COMPANY IN RAYONG PROVINCE แนวทางการเสริมสร้างการทำงานแบบอไจล์ในบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง |
| Authors: | Parinda Insombat ปริญดา อินสมบัติ WANNAPA LUEKITINAN วรรณภา ลือกิตินันท์ Burapha University WANNAPA LUEKITINAN วรรณภา ลือกิตินันท์ wannapaw@buu.ac.th wannapaw@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | อไจล์ ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ ปัจจัยสนับสนุน AGILE CONCEPT AUTO PARTS MANUFACTURING SUPPORTING FACTORS FOR AGILE WORK PRACTICES |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research was mixed method research that aimed to study the employee understanding of the principles of Agile work and the level of employee opinions on the factors that support Agile work, as well as to study the guidelines for promoting Agile work in an automotive parts manufacturing company in Rayong Province. The quantitative results showed that most of the respondents were female, aged 31-40 years old, with 6-10 years of work experience and working in the production department. Employees have the most understanding of Agile work in terms of improving team effectiveness through behavior improvement, and the opinion on the factors that support Agile work, including leaders. Corporate culture, personnel/employees, and corporate policies were at a high level. For the qualitative study, it was found that the approach to promoting agile work consists of three main issues: The first issue is the foundation of readiness, which consists of training and development, building teamwork, creating corporate culture, planning, and management. The second issue is continuous driving and development, including evaluation and follow-up, communication, work process improvement and development, and continuous follow-up. The third issue is cooperation and innovation consisting of providing feedback, leadership, management in the context of agile work, and support from all organization levels. การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจหลักการทำงานแบบอไจล์ของพนักงาน และเพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นปัจจัยสนับสนุนการทำงานแบบอไจล์ของพนักงาน รวมถึงเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการเสริมสร้างการทำงานแบบอไจล์ในบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง ซึ่งรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับพนักงานประจำ จำนวน 375 คน และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้บริหาร จำนวน 9 คน ผลการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 31-40 ปี มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 6-10 ปี และปฏิบัติงานในแผนก Production ทั้งนี้พนักงานมีความเข้าใจหลักการทำงานแบบอไจล์เรื่องการพัฒนาประสิทธิผลของทีมผ่านการปรับปรุงพฤติกรรมมากที่สุด และมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยสนับสนุนการทำงานแบบอไจล์ ได้แก่ ผู้นำ วัฒนธรรมองค์กร บุคลากร/พนักงาน และนโยบายองค์กรอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน สำหรับผลการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า แนวทางการเสริมสร้างการทำงานแบบอไจล์ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ ประเด็นที่ 1 การวางรากฐานความพร้อม ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการฝึกอบรมและการพัฒนา การสร้างทีมการทำงาน การสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กร และการวางแผนและการจัดการ ประเด็นที่ 2 การขับเคลื่อนและพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ประกอบด้วยการประเมินและติดตามผล การสื่อสารในการทำงาน การปรับปรุงและพัฒนากระบวนการทำงาน และการติดตามผลอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และประเด็นที่ 3 ความร่วมมือและสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย การให้ผลสะท้อนกลับ (Feedback) ผู้นำและการบริหารในบริบทของการทำงานแบบอไจล์ และการสนับสนุนจากทุกระดับในองค์กร |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1330 |