http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/131Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Piyaprom Somboonsuniti | en |
| dc.contributor | ปิยพรหม สมบูรณ์สุนิธิ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 13/5/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the level of the trust in the relationship between companies and consumers in the healthy food supplements business via the social network, and to study the factors that influence the trust in of the relationship between companies and consumers in the healthy food supplements business via the social network. This is a quantitative research and it uses a questionnaire to collect the data from 384 consumers who buy healthy food supplements products via the social network and live in Chonburi Province. The result reveals that the majority of the respondents that buy healthy food supplements products via the social network are female; most of them hold bachelor degrees and earn around 10,000-20,000 Baht. The hypothesis testing reveals that the factors of ‘perception of product delivery that conforms to the payment condition’ and ‘perception of the trustworthiness of the website’ affect the positive trust in the relationship between companies and consumers in the healthy food supplements business via the social network, with statistical significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับของความไว้วางใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบริษัทและผู้บริโภค ในธุรกิจอาหารเสริมเพื่อสุขภาพผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความไว้วางใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบริษัทและผู้บริโภค ในธุรกิจอาหารเสริมเพื่อสุขภาพผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลแบบสอบถามจากผู้บริโภคที่เคยเลือกซื้ออาหารเสริมเพื่อสุขภาพผ่านทางเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 384 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่เคยสั่งซื้ออาหารเสริมเพื่อสุขภาพผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ ส่วนใหญ่เพศหญิง มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และมีรายได้ 10,000-20,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า มีเพียงตัวแปรด้านการรับรู้การส่งมอบสินค้าตามเงื่อนไขชำระเงิน และการรับรู้เว็บไซต์ที่น่าเชื่อถือ ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความไว้วางใจในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบริษัทและผู้บริโภค ในธุรกิจอาหารเสริมเพื่อสุขภาพผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมไม่โกง | th |
| dc.subject | ความไว้วางใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ธุรกิจอาหารเสริมเพื่อสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | opportunism behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Trust | en |
| dc.subject | Healthy food supplements business | en |
| dc.subject | Social network | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | The influence of shared values , communication, opportunism behavior to trust in health and food supplement business via online social network in Chonburi | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของคุณค่าร่วม การสื่อสาร และพฤติกรรมไม่โกง ที่ส่งผลต่อความไว้วางใจในบริษัทจัดจำหน่ายอาหารเสริมเพื่อสุขภาพผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |