http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1313Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thamonwan Ongrungrueng | en |
| dc.contributor | ธมนวรรณ อ่องรุ่งเรือง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SITTI BUATHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธิ บัวทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The optical system for optical manipulation was designed and built using a fluorescent confocal microscope. In the experiment, 780 nm fluorescence dye molecules were used to locate the focus of laser light and as a sample for creating bubbles. The bubbles are responsible for trap or attract molecules through the Marangoni effect, which is caused by the movement of fluids with different surface tensions due to changes in temperature at the interface, resulting in convective flow around the bubble, that attract molecules and make them stay inside the bubbles. Bubbles can be generated by the heat energy of a laser beam, and the size of the bubbles depends on the light power and the duration of the light striking the sample. Two types of laser beams were used in this research, i.e. a Gaussian laser beam and a low-energy optical vortex. As bubbles are formed and convective flow, molecules as small as 2 μm are attracted into the bubbles. This way we can capture molecules quickly and use less laser energy. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การออกแบบและสร้างระบบแสงสำหรับการควบคุมแสงโดยใช้กล้องจุลทรรศน์คอนโฟคอลฟลูออเรสเซนต์ ในการทดลอง ใช้ 780 nm fluorescence dye molecules เพื่อระบุตำแหน่งจุดโฟกัสของแสงเลเซอร์และเป็นตัวอย่างสำหรับการสร้างฟองอากาศที่ทำหน้าที่ดักจับหรือดึงดูดโมเลกุล โดยการใช้ปรากฏการณ์มารานโกนี่ที่เกิดจากการเคลื่อนที่ของของไหลที่มีความแตกต่างของแรงตึงผิวเนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอุณหภูมิบริเวณพื้นผิวสัมผัส ส่งผลให้เกิดการไหลวนโดยการพาความร้อนรอบๆ ฟองอากาศ ที่ดึงดูดโมเลกุลและทำให้หยุดนิ่งภายในฟองอากาศได้ ฟองอากาศสามารถสร้างขึ้นโดยพลังงานความร้อนของแสงเลเซอร์ ซึ่งขนาดของฟองอากาศขึ้นอยู่กับกำลังแสงและระยะเวลาที่แสงกระทบบนตัวอย่าง ในการวิจัยนี้ใช้ลำแสงเลเซอร์สองแบบ ได้แก่ ลำแสงเลเซอร์แบบเกาส์เซียนและลำแสงวอร์เท็กซ์พลังงานต่ำ เมื่อเกิดฟองอากาศและการไหลวนโดยการพาความร้อนแล้ว ทำให้โมเลกุลที่มีขนาดเล็กถึง 2 μm ถูกดึงดูดเข้าสู่ฟองอากาศ ด้วยวิธีนี้จึงสามารถดักจับโมเลกุลได้อย่างรวดเร็วและใช้พลังงานเลเซอร์น้อย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ออปติคัลวอร์เท็กซ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ฟองอากาศ | th |
| dc.subject | การไหลเวียนโดยการพาความร้อน | th |
| dc.subject | optical vortex | en |
| dc.subject | bubbles | en |
| dc.subject | convective flow | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics | en |
| dc.title | Design and Construction of an Optical Manipulation System with Bubbles for a 785-nm Laser | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบและสร้างระบบควบคุมด้วยแสงโดยใช้ฟองอากาศสำหรับเลเซอร์ที่มีความยาวคลื่น 785 นาโนเมตร | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SITTI BUATHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิทธิ บัวทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sitti.bu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sitti.bu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |