Title: 1ST AND 2ND LAWS OF THERMODYNAMICS FOR OPTIMIZATION OF LONGITUDINAL FINS OF RECTANGULAR, TRIANGULAR, CONCAVE PARABOLIC, AND CONVEX PARABOLIC PROFILES UNDER PARTIALLY WET SURFACE CONDITIONS
กฎข้อที่ 1 และ 2 ของอุณหพลศาสตร์สำหรับการหาค่าเหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับครีบตามแนวยาวที่มีโปรไฟล์สี่เหลี่ยม สามเหลี่ยม พาราโบลาโค้งเว้า และพาราโบลาโค้งนูน ภายใต้สภาวะผิวเปียกบางส่วน
Authors: Totsapon Chanlaor
ทศพล จันทร์ละออ
WORACHEST PIROMPUGD
วรเชษฐ์ ภิรมย์ภักดิ์
Burapha University
WORACHEST PIROMPUGD
วรเชษฐ์ ภิรมย์ภักดิ์
worapiro@buu.ac.th
worapiro@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ครีบตามแนวยาวที่มีโปรไฟล์สี่เหลี่ยม/ ครีบตามแนวยาวที่มีโปรไฟล์สามเหลี่ยม/ ครีบตามแนวยาวที่มีโปรไฟล์พาราโบลาโค้งเว้า/ ครีบตามแนวยาวที่มีโปรไฟล์พาราโบลาโค้งนูน/ สภาวะลดความชื้น/ ครีบเปียกบางส่วน/ การถ่ายโอนความร้อน/ อัตราการถ่ายโอนความร้อน/ การเกิดเอนโทรปี/ อัตราการเกิดเอนโทรปี/ ตัวเลขการเกิดเอนโทรปี
HEAT TRANSFER/ HEAT TRANSFER RATE/ LONGITUDINAL FINS OF RECTANGULAR PROFILES/ LONGITUDINAL FINS OF TRIANGULAR PROFILES/ LONGITUDINAL FINS OF CONCAVE PARABOLIC PROFILES/ LONGITUDINAL FINS OF CONVEX PARABOLIC PROFILES/ DEHUMIDIFYING/ ENTROPY GENERATION/ ENTROPY GENERATION RATE/ ENTROPY GENERATION NUMBER
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: Currently, there are relatively few researchers related to partially wet fins because the calculations are complicated and there are relatively few past researches to refer to. In addition, there is no research that mentions entropy generation in partially wet fins. This thesis studies the mathematical model of the longitudinal partially wet fins to find the most optimum point in many operating conditions based on the 1st and 2nd Laws of Thermodynamics and the basic of data from previously published research. The developed mathematical model will be used to simulate the operating conditions and find the most optimum point of the fins in the partially wet condition of the 4 fin profiles: rectangular profile, triangular profile, concave parabolic profile, and convex parabolic profile. Some of the results found that at a constant fin side area, an increase in air velocity will reduce the optimum fin length. However, at a constant air velocity, an increase in the fin side area will increase the optimum fin length. This thesis will also present a selection chart for the optimum fin size or a chart showing the optimal operating conditions of the fins.
ในปัจจุบันมีผู้ทำวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับครีบเปียกบางส่วนค่อนข้างน้อย เนื่องจากการคำนวณมีความซับซ้อน และมีงานวิจัยในอดีตให้อ้างอิงค่อนข้างน้อย รวมถึงยังไม่มีงานวิจัยที่กล่าวถึงการเกิดเอนโทรปีในครีบเปียกบางส่วน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงศึกษาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของครีบในสภาวะผิวเปียกบางส่วนตามแนวยาว เพื่อหาจุดที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในสภาวะการทำงานต่าง ๆ โดยอยู่บนพื้นฐานของกฎข้อที่ 1 และ 2 ของอุณหพลศาสตร์ และอาศัยพื้นฐานข้อมูลจากงานวิจัยที่ถูกตีพิมพ์ไปแล้วในอดีต แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้น จะใช้จำลองสภาวะการทำงานและหาจุดที่เหมาะสมที่สุดของครีบในสภาวะผิวเปียกบางส่วน ของครีบ 4 โปรไฟล์ คือ โปรไฟล์สี่เหลี่ยม โปรไฟล์สามเหลี่ยม โปรไฟล์พาราโบลาโค้งเว้า และโปรไฟล์พาราโบลาโค้งนูน ส่วนหนึ่งของผลลัพธ์ที่ได้พบว่า ที่พื้นที่ด้านข้างครีบคงที่ การเพิ่มขึ้นของความเร็วอากาศ จะทำให้ความยาวที่เหมาะสมของครีบลดลง แต่ที่ความเร็วอากาศคงที่ การเพิ่มขึ้นของพื้นที่ด้านข้างของครีบ จะทำให้ความยาวที่เหมาะสมของครีบเพิ่มขึ้น โดยวิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้จะนำเสนอแผนภูมิสำหรับเลือกขนาดของครีบที่เหมาะสม หรือแผนภูมิที่แสดงสภาวะการทำงานที่เหมาะสมของครีบไว้ด้วย
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1312