http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1304Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yutong Peng | en |
| dc.contributor | YUTONG PENG | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHOMPOONUT AMCHANG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชมพูนุท อ่ำช้าง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the risk factors affecting the production planning of cemented carbide rods at a cemented carbide manufacturing company located in the Hemaraj Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate, Chonburi Province, and to present guidelines for controlling risks in production planning. The research is divided into three main parts: 1) Reviewing the literature, 2) Organizing a focus group meeting with a sample group to use the obtained information to prepare an evaluation form and carry out an assessment of the likelihood and severity of impact from a risk event, including risk ranking, and 3) Organizing a focus group meeting with a sample group to find management guidelines for risk control by collecting data from six individuals involved in production planning in the case study company. The results of the study revealed that there were unacceptable risk factors affecting production planning that must be urgently improved. The risk level is very high, consisting of three factors: 1) Changes in customer order confirmations, 2) Customs clearance delays, and 3) Unstable weather conditions affecting production transportation and forwarding to customers. Guidelines for controlling risk include preparation within the organization, consisting of data collection, tracking, processing, and continuous analysis for use in risk response planning and efficient problem-solving. There are clear standards for purchasing quality raw materials and training employees to have the knowledge and understanding of related work so that they can perform their duties even in the event of a risk threat. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่ส่งผลต่อการวางแผนการผลิตแท่งซีเมนต์คาร์ไบด์ของบริษัทผู้ผลิตซีเมนต์คาร์ไบด์แห่งหนึ่ง ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมเหมราชอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด จังหวัดชลบุรี และนำเสนอแนวทางการควบคุมความเสี่ยงในการวางแผนการผลิตที่เกิดขึ้น โดยแบ่งงานวิจัย เป็น 3 ส่วนหลัก ประกอบด้วย 1) การทบทวนวรรณกรรม (Review data) 2) จัดประชุมสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group) กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาจัดทำแบบประเมิน และดำเนินการประเมินโอกาสที่จะเกิดความเสี่ยง (Likelihood) และความรุนแรงของผลกระทบจากเหตุการณ์ความเสี่ยง (Impact) รวมถึงจัดลำดับความเสี่ยง และ 3) จัดประชุมสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group) กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เพื่อหาแนวทาง การจัดการ ควบคุมความเสี่ยง โดยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ในการวางแผน การผลิตบริษัทกรณีศึกษา จำนวน 6 คน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่ยอมรับไม่ได้ ซึ่งส่งผลต่อ การวางแผนการผลิตที่ต้องปรับปรุงโดยเร่งด่วน ระดับความเสี่ยงสูงมาก จำนวน 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) การยืนยันคำสั่งซื้อของลูกค้ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลง 2) พิธีการด้านศุลกากรล่าช้า 3) สภาพอากาศที่แปรปรวน ส่งผลต่อการขนส่งการผลิตและการส่งต่อให้ลูกค้า และพบแนวทางการควบคุมความเสี่ยงจากการเตรียมความพร้อมภายในองค์กร ประกอบด้วย การรวบรวมข้อมูล ติดตาม ประมวลผล มีการวิเคราะห์ อย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อใช้ในการวางแผนรับมือความเสี่ยง และแก้ไขปัญหาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ มีการกำหนดมาตรฐานการจัดซื้อวัตถุดิบที่มีคุณภาพอย่างชัดเจน และฝึกอบรมพนักงานให้มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการทำงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ให้สามารถดำเนินงานได้แม้ในกรณีที่มีภาวะคุกคามจากความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความเสี่ยง/ ประเมินความเสี่ยง/ การจัดการความเสี่ยง/ การวางเเผนการผลิต | th |
| dc.subject | RISK/ RISK ASSESSMENT/ RISK MANAGEMENT/ PRODUCTION PLANNING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.title | ANALYSIS OF RISK FACTORS IN PRODUCTION PLANNING OF CEMENTED CARBIDE RODS: A CASE STUDY COMPANY OF A CEMENTED CARBIDE MANUFACTURERIN HEMARAJ EASTERN SEABOARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเสี่ยงในการวางแผนการผลิตแท่งซีเมนต์คาร์ไบด์ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาผู้ผลิตซีเมนต์คาร์ไบด์แห่งหนึ่งในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมเหมราชอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | CHOMPOONUT AMCHANG | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชมพูนุท อ่ำช้าง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chompoonut@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chompoonut@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |