http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1286Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suttirak Somon | en |
| dc.contributor | สุทธิรักษ์ สมอ่อน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUWICHAI KOSAIYAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุวิชัย โกศัยยะวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to: 1) Study of the teacher’s role on life skill development of primary student level under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Chonburi Province 2) Compare of the teacher’s role on life skill development of primary student level under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Chonburi Province classified by gender, age, teaching experience at primary level, Number of students responsible for the room and the location of the school, and 3) Study how to develop the role of teachers in the development of primary school life skills under the Office of Basic Education in Chon Buri Quantitative research and interview were used to collect data. The data were then analyzed using a qualitative method. The research instruments included questionnaire. The sample consisted of 370 primary English teachers in Chonburi province. By using stratified sampling methods (Stratified Random Sampling) proportionately and conducting in-depth interviews with 25 key informant teachers. Statistics used to analyze data to frequency values, average values, percentage values, standard deviations Average comparison statistics One-way variance analysis and three-pillar data validation. The results showed that: 1) the role of teachers in the development of primary school student life skills of the Basic Education Commission in Chonburi Province Overall and separated by side At a high level In which the teacher plays a role in the development of many student life skills first is Skill development Integrated life, teaching and learning in the subject matter group, followed by the role of sending freelance to learners, life skills based on all 4 components and roles in organizing learning activities that promote student life skills by techniques. Respectively, 2) Teacher that different sex, different age, different work experience, the number of students responsible for different rooms affects the role in life skills development, not different. While the location of the school affects the role of teachers in the development of student life skills, and 3) Guidelines for the development of teacher roles in development Primary school student life skills under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Chonburi are student-centered teaching. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เปรียบเทียบบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน จำนวนนักเรียนที่รับผิดชอบต่อห้อง และที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและใช้การสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูผู้สอนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 370 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ (Stratified random sampling) ตามสัดส่วน และทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนและครูผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 25 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) บทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยรวมและแยกรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่ครูมีบทบาทในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนมากเป็นลำดับแรก คือ ด้านการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต โดยบูรณาการเรียนการสอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ รองลงมา คือ ด้านบทบาทในการส่งเสรริมให้ผู้เรียนเกิดทักษะชีวิต ตามองค์ประกอบทั้ง 4 ด้าน และด้านบทบาทในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนโดยใช้เทคนิคต่าง ๆ ตามลำดับ 2) ครูที่มีเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และจำนวนนักเรียนที่รับผิดชอบต่อห้องต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่ที่ตั้งของโรงเรียนส่งผลต่อบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตนักเรียน โดยครูที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่มีที่ตั้งโรงเรียนในเขตเทศบาล มีบทบาทในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดชลบุรี มากกว่าครูที่มีที่ตั้งโรงเรียนอยู่นอกเขตเทศบาล และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดชลบุรี ได้แก่ การสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ จัดกิจกรรมแบบ Active learning โดยจัดให้นักเรียนได้มีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรม หรือมีการปฏิบัติให้มากที่สุดเท่าที่จะทำได้ สร้างบรรยากาศชั้นเรียนให้เหมาะแก่การเรียนการสอน ลดความตึงเครียดในห้องเรียน สร้างสถานการณ์จำลองในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ให้นักเรียนได้แสดง ความคิดเห็นได้อย่างอิสระ โดยไม่ตัดสินว่า ความคิดนั้นถูก หรือผิด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | บทบาทของครู/ ประถมศึกษา/ การพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | TEACHER ROLE/ PRIMARY EDUCATION/ LIFE SKILL DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE TEACHERS ROLE ON LIFE SKILL DEVELOPMENT OF PRIMARY STUDENT LEVEL UNDER THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION IN CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | บทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SUWICHAI KOSAIYAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุวิชัย โกศัยยะวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kosajyaw@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kosajyaw@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |