http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1282Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Songkiat Inghamarathon | en |
| dc.contributor | ทรงเกียรติ อิงคามระธร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PEERA WONGUPPARAJ | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พีร วงศ์อุปราช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop the self-regulated hypertext lesson and feedback for grade nine students; to develop the metacognitive inventory using Schraw and Dennison model; to compare the metacognition in knowledge of cognition and regulation of cognition before and after learning with 3-type hypertext lessons; and to compare the knowledge of cognition and regulation of cognition in 3 experimental groups. The sample of 160 cases drawn from Grade nine students of Kururatrangsarit school, Ratchaburi province using cluster and simple random sampling. The research instruments were the metacognitive awareness inventory (Thai version), the metacognitive awareness interview form, and 3-type hypertext lessons. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, means and standard deviation and using Paired Sample t-test, ANOVA, ANCOVA, MANOVA, MANCOVA, and Pearson’s correlation as inferential statistics. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The self-regulated hypertext lesson and feedback was comprised of 4 learning tasks: planning, taking action, monitoring, and assessing in two aspects of metacognition: knowledge of cognition and regulation of cognition. 2. The metacognitive awareness inventory (Thai version) were developed by using back-translation technique and validated in the validity and the reliability. This inventory comprised of 52 self-assessing statements in two aspects of metacognition. 3. After the treatment, the average posttest score of knowledge of cognition and regulation of cognition were higher than the pretest score at a significant level of .05. 4. The average score of knowledge of cognition and regulation of cognition in grade nine students studied with the self-regulated hypertext lesson and feedback were higher than in the other groups. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาบทเรียนแบบข้อความหลายมิติกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการใช้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดอภิปัญญาสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นตามโมเดลการวัดอภิปัญญาของ Schrawและ Dennison เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอภิปัญญาในองค์ประกอบด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการรู้คิดและการควบคุมการรู้คิดคิดก่อนกับหลังการเรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนข้อความหลายมิติ 3 แบบ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้เกี่ยวกับการรู้คิดและการควบคุมการรู้คิดหลังการทดลองเมื่อจำแนกตามกลุ่มที่เรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนคุรุราษฎร์รังสฤษฎ์ จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 160 คน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบยกกลุ่มและการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบวัดความตระหนักด้านอภิปัญญา แบบสัมภาษณ์ความตระหนักด้านอภิปัญญาและรูปแบบการเรียน 3 แบบ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติทดสอบ Paired Sample t-test, ANOVA, ANCOVA, MANOVA, MANCOVA และสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. รูปแบบของบทเรียนข้อความหลายมิติกำกับตนเองร่วมกับข้อมูลป้อนกลับประกอบด้วย 4 กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ การวางแผน การเรียนรู้ การติดตาม และการประเมิน ตามยุทธวิธีของการกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ตามองค์ประกอบอภิปัญญาด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการรู้คิดและการกำกับการรู้คิด 2. แบบวัดความตระหนักด้านอภิปัญญาฉบับภาษาไทยพัฒนาด้วยเทคนิคการแปลย้อนกลับจากฉบับภาษาต่างประเทศและหาคุณภาพความตรงและความเที่ยงเพื่อวัดองค์ประกอบ 2 ด้านของอภิปัญญาคือความรู้เกี่ยวกับการรู้คิดและการกำกับการรู้คิด มีลักษณะเป็นข้อความประเมินตนเอง 52 ข้อ 3. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้เกี่ยวกับการรู้คิดและการกำกับการรู้คิดหลังการเรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนข้อความหลายมิติ 3 แบบหลังเรียนมากกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 4. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนแบบข้อความหลายมิติกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการใช้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับมีค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้เกี่ยวกับการรู้คิดและการกำกับการรู้คิดสูงกว่ากลุ่มอื่น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | อภิปัญญา | th |
| dc.subject | การกำกับตนเองในการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ | th |
| dc.subject | METACOGNITION | en |
| dc.subject | SELF-REGULATED LEARNING | en |
| dc.subject | FEEDBACK | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF METACOGNITION USING SELF-REGULATED HYPERTEXT LESSON AND FEEDBACK FOR GRADE NINE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาอภิปัญญาโดยใช้บทเรียนแบบข้อความหลายมิติกำกับตนเองร่วมกับการใช้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PEERA WONGUPPARAJ | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พีร วงศ์อุปราช | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | peera.wo@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | peera.wo@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |