http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1281Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Duangta Jaipetch | en |
| dc.contributor | ดวงตา ใจเพชร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PATTRAWADEE MAKMEE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภัทราวดี มากมี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop the Innovation of English Learning based on Flipped Classroom integrated with Cognitive Process (IELFIC) to enhance English reading comprehension of undergraduate students, and to evaluate the effects of using the IELFIC innovation. The study employed an experimental design with experimental and control groups. The sample consisted of 90 second-year undergraduate students from a public university selected through multi-stage sampling. The research instruments included: 1) the IELFIC-based English learning innovation used in five learning sessions totaling 20 hours, 2) an English reading comprehension test, and 3) a working memory assessment. Statistical analyses used included mean, standard deviation, one-way MANOVA, and paired t-tests. The results indicated that: 1) The IELFIC was evaluated as highly appropriate overall (M = 4.73, SD = 0.38). 2) The posttest mean score for English reading comprehension in the experimental group was significantly higher than the pretest mean score at the .01 level, increasing from 22.78 to 30.38. 3) The posttest mean score for working memory in the experimental group was also significantly higher than the pretest mean score at the .01 level, rising from 29.82 to 34.67. 4) The experimental group’s posttest mean scores for English reading comprehension and working memory were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .01 level. The experimental group’s average posttest reading comprehension and working memory scores were 30.38 and 34.67, respectively, while the control group’s scores were 27.58 and 32.44, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านบูรณาการกับกระบวนการทางปัญญา (IELFIC) เพื่อสร้างเสริมความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และศึกษาผลของการใช้นวัตกรรม IELFIC โดยมีการศึกษาเชิงทดลองในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 2 มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐบาล จำนวน 90 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยได้แก่ 1) นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านบูรณาการกับกระบวนการทางปัญญา ซึ่งนำไปใช้ในการเรียนรู้ 5 ครั้ง รวมจำนวน 20 ชั่วโมง 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ 3) แบบประเมินความจำขณะคิด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแปรปรวนพหุคูณแบบทางเดียว และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านบูรณาการกับกระบวนการทางปัญญา (IELFIC) ได้รับผลการประเมินโดยรวมว่ามีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด (M = 4.73, SD = 0.38) 2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยเพิ่มจาก 22.78 เป็น 30.38 คะแนน 3) คะแนนเฉลี่ยความจำขณะคิดหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยเพิ่มจาก 29.82 เป็น 34.67 คะแนน 4) คะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษและคะแนนเฉลี่ยความจำขณะคิดหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักศึกษาในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยนักศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความเข้าใจในการอ่านและความจำขณะคิดหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 30.38 และ 34.67 ตามลำดับ และนักศึกษาในกลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความเข้าใจในการอ่านและความจำขณะคิดหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 27.58 และ 32.44 ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการทางปัญญา | th |
| dc.subject | ความเข้าใจในการอ่าน | th |
| dc.subject | ความจำขณะคิด | th |
| dc.subject | FLIPPED CLASSROOM | en |
| dc.subject | COGNITIVE PROCESS | en |
| dc.subject | READING COMPREHENSION | en |
| dc.subject | WORKING MEMORY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Foreign languages | en |
| dc.title | INNOVATION OF ENGLISH LEARNING BASED ON FLIPPED CLASSROOM INTEGRATED WITH COGNITIVE PROCESSES TO ENHANCE ENGLISH READING COMPREHENSION OF THAI UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านบูรณาการกับกระบวนการทางปัญญาเพื่อสร้างเสริมความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PATTRAWADEE MAKMEE | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภัทราวดี มากมี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pattrawadee@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pattrawadee@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |