http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1280| Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF REACHABILITY SOURCE OF CAPITAL FOR SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES (SMEs) IN EASTERN SPECIAL DEVELOPMENT ZONE การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนของผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (SMEs) ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก |
| Authors: | Kasisorn Vilailert กษิดิ์ศร วิไลเลิศ PARINYA RUENGTIP ปริญญา เรืองทิพย์ Burapha University PARINYA RUENGTIP ปริญญา เรืองทิพย์ parinyar@buu.ac.th parinyar@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การขอสินเชื่อ การเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุน ผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม APPLYING FOR LOAN REACHABILITY SOURCE OF CAPITAL SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES |
| Issue Date: | 8 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to 1) study the factors affecting the reachability source of capital; 2) develop a training package on the reachability source of capital; and 3) study the results of using the training package on the reachability source of capita of small and medium enterprises (SMEs). The data collection tools were as follows: 1) a questionnaire to collect data from entrepreneurs; 2) a training package developed by the researcher. The sample group was 440 entrepreneurs in the Eastern Economic Corridor (EEC), selected by simple random sampling. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, Wilcoxon Singed Ranks Test and Path analysis.
The research results showed that 1. factors that influence the reachability source of capital include 1) capacity, 2) capital, 3) collateral, and 4) condition, and are consistent with empirical data. 2. The results of the development of the training package on reachability source of capita for SMEs are highly appropriate. 3. The results of using the training package on the reachability source of capital for SMEs showed that participants have increased knowledge and are able to apply for loans, 97.67 percent, indicating that the factors and the developed training package can be used to develop the reachability source of capital for SMEs very well. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการความสามารถในการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุน 2) พัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมความสามารถในความสามารถในการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนและ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมความสามารถในการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมโดยมีเครื่องมือการเก็บข้อมูลวิจัยดังนี้ 1) เป็นแบบสอบถามเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลกับผู้ประกอบการ 2) ชุดฝึกอบรมที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ประกอบการในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 440 คนได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย สถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติ Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test และการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความสามารถในการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนของได้แก่ ประกอบด้วย 1) ความสามารถในการชำระหนี้ 2) เงินทุนและสินทรัพย์ 3) หลักประกัน และ 4) เงื่อนไข สถานกาณ์ทั่วไป และมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2. ผลการพัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมความสามารถในการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก และ 3. ผลการใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมความสามารถในการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม ผู้เข้าอบรมมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นและมีความสามารถในการยื่นกู้ขอสินเชื่อได้อย่างครบถ้วน ร้อยละ 97.67 แสดงให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยและชุดฝึกที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำมาใช้พัฒนาความสามารถในการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมได้เป็นอย่างดี |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1280 |