http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/127Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ranoo Luecha | en |
| dc.contributor | เรณู ฤาชา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PARADEE ANANNAWEE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภารดี อนันต์นาวี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study and compare job motivation levels of teachers in secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster, Sakaeo province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7. The researcher also surveyed guidelines for enhancing the job motivation of teachers in the area. The simple was 191 teachers in the secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster, Sakaeo province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7 in 2016 academic year. The research instrument was a five-level rating scale questionnaire asking 30 questions. The discrimination was between .29-.76 and the coefficient reliability was .95. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA and Scheffe’s Method. The research found as follows; 1. Job motivation of teachers in secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster, Sakaeo province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7: motivation factor in overall and each aspect were rated at a high level, except in the area of achievement which was rated at a highest level, and hygiene factor in overall and each aspects were rated at a high level. 2. The comparison of Job motivation of teachers in secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster, Sakaeo province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7 as classified by educational, work experience and salary showed no statistically significance both in overall and each aspect. 3. The comparison of Job motivation of teachers in secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster, Sakaeo province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7 showed that teachers working in various sizes of school shared difference opinion towards their job motivation levels at statistically significant difference at 0.5 level. This excepts in the area of recognition and advancement which showed no statistically significant difference. 4. The Guidelines for enhancing levels of Job motivation of the teachers in secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster, Sakaeo province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7 include 1) administrators should enhance teachers job motivation by admiring teachers for their work success, 2) teachers should be given assignments which match with their knowledge and abilities, 3) everyone should receive equal work. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจและแนวทางการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษากลุ่มเครือข่ายวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน เงินเดือนและขนาดโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 ปีการศึกษา 2559 กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่ และมอร์แกน Krejcie & Morgan (1990, pp.608-611) ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 191 คน โดยการสุ่มโดยแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบ ถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ไค้ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง .29 – .76 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .95 จำนวน 30 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการทดสอบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 ปัจจัยจูงใจโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านความสำเร็จของงานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดและปัจจัยค้ำจุนโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 ปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้ำจุน จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ทำงาน และเงินเดือน โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3.การเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 ปัจจัยจูงใจ จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านการยอมรับนับถือและด้านความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งหน้าที่ แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ปัจจัยค้ำจุนโดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. แนวทางการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 ผู้บริหารควรเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยการ กล่าวชมเชยเมื่อครูปฏิบัติงานได้สำเร็จเพื่อเสริมแรงทางบวก การมอบหมายงานให้เหมาะสมกับความรู้ความสามารถ ให้ความสำคัญกับครูทุกคนเท่าเทียมกันมีวิธีการปกครองบังคับบัญชาด้วยความเป็นธรรม เพื่อกระตุ้นหรือจูงใจให้ครูปฏิบัติงานด้วยความเต็มใจ และส่งผลให้ครูปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 | th |
| dc.subject | JOB MOTIVATION OF TEACHERS | en |
| dc.subject | THE SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN WANGBURAPHA CLUSTER | en |
| dc.subject | SAKAEO PROVINCE | en |
| dc.subject | THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 7 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | JOB MOTIVATION AND GUIDELINE FOR ENHANCING JOB MOTIVATION OF TEACHERS IN THE SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN WANGBURAPHA CLUSTER, SAKAEO PROVINCE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE AREA OFFICE 7 | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจและแนวทางการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพาจังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |