DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Fangliang Liuen
dc.contributor: FANGLIANG LIUth
dc.contributor.advisor: JANTANA KHOCHPRASERTen
dc.contributor.advisor: จันทนา คชประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 8/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The research on Shapotou Desert Cultural Identity: Eco-cultural Tourism Management uses document research, field research and interdisciplinary research methods, to study the relationship between natural resources cultural resources and the way of life of residents in the Tenggeli Desert edge area, Zhongwei City, Ningxia Autonomous Region. Find ways to develop under the harmonious coexistence of natural resources, culture, and communities. To analyze the ecological identity, culture and way of life in Shapotou. To create a model for the management and development of desert cultural ecotourism of the Shapotou tourist attraction provides guidelines for ecological conservation and management of cultural resources in deserts. Research results show that Shapotou area is rich in ecological and cultural resources. It has unique characteristics and spatial diversity. In the long history of Chinese civilization The Shapotou area was influenced by factors such as military pioneering. Border defense in ancient times Villagers in the area study and fight desert conditions. Human production and livelihoods are based on the exploitation of deserts. After the founding of New China, several natural ecological construction projects have set a clear direction for the development of Shapotou area. With the increasing ecological awareness of the villagers Traditional farming methods are therefore changing towards the development of ecological industries that focus on ecosystem protection. ecological restoration. The Shapotou area is rich in historical and cultural heritage. The rich ecological resources and cultural resources of Shapotou are the foundation for the development of ecocultural tourism. The harmonious coexistence between the natural resources and ecological resources of the Shapotou area and the way of life. and the production methods of local villagers can lead to integration with eco-cultural tourism resources, promote the development of eco-cultural tourism activities. The field studies found that each village on the edge of the desert has spatial and cultural characteristics that are affected by natural conditions. and integrating natural resources and cultural ways together with effective planning and management of desert ecotourism routes It can add value and enhance the tourism experience. By improving the construction of tourist attraction infrastructure and developing tourism projects. able to meet the diverse needs of tourists in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องอัตลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมทะเลทรายซาพอโถว: การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศวัฒนธรรม ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรม และวิถีชีวิตของผู้อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่ชายขอบทะเลทรายเถิงเก๋อหลี่ เมืองจงเว่ย เขตปกครองตนเองหนิงเซี่ย ค้นหาแนวทางการพัฒนาภายใต้การอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างกลมกลืนของทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ วัฒนธรรม และชุมชน วิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ทางนิเวศวัฒนธรรมและวิถีชีวิตในซาพอโถว เพื่อสร้างต้นแบบการจัดการและการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศวัฒนธรรมทะเลทรายของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวซาพอโถว เป็นแนวทางสำหรับการอนุรักษ์ระบบนิเวศและการจัดการทรัพยากรวัฒนธรรมในทะเลทราย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พื้นที่ซาพอโถวอุดมไปด้วยทรัพยากรทางนิเวศและวัฒนธรรม มีลักษณะเฉพาะและความหลากหลายเชิงพื้นที่ ในประวัติศาสตร์อันยาวนานของอารยธรรมจีน พื้นที่ซาพอโถวอุดมได้รับอิทธิพลจากปัจจัยต่างๆ เช่น การบุกเบิกทางทหาร การป้องกันชายแดนในสมัยโบราณ ชาวบ้านในพื้นที่ศึกษาและต่อสู้กับสภาพทะเลทราย การผลิตและวิถีชีวิตของมนุษย์มีพื้นฐานอยู่บนการใช้ประโยชน์จากทะเลทราย หลังจากการก่อตั้งประเทศจีนใหม่ โครงการก่อสร้างเชิงนิเวศทางธรรมชาติจำนวนมากได้กำหนดทิศทางที่ชัดเจนสำหรับการพัฒนาพื้นที่ชาพอโถว ด้วยความตระหนักรู้ทางนิเวศที่เพิ่มขึ้นของชาวบ้าน วิธีการทำการเกษตรแบบดั้งเดิมจึงเปลี่ยนไปสู่การพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมทางนิเวศที่มุ่งเน้นไปที่การคุ้มครองระบบนิเวศ การฟื้นฟูระบบนิเวศ พื้นที่ซาพอโถวอุดมไปด้วยมรดกทางประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรม ทรัพยากรเชิงนิเวศวัฒนธรรมและทรัพยากรวิถีวัฒนธรรมอันรุ่มรวยของซาพอโถวเป็นรากฐานของการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศวัฒนธรรมการอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างกลมกลืนระหว่างทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและทรัพยากรเชิงนิเวศวัฒนธรรมในพื้นที่ซาพอโถวกับวิถีชีวิตและวิธีการผลิตของชาวบ้านท้องถิ่นสามารถนำไปสู่การบูรณาการกับทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศวัฒนธรรม ส่งเสริมการพัฒนากิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศวัฒนธรรม จากการศึกษาภาคสนาม พบว่าหมู่บ้านที่อยู่ชายขอบทะเลทรายแต่ละแห่งมีลักษณะเชิงพื้นที่และวัฒนธรรมที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากสภาพธรรมชาติ และเกิดการบูรณาการทรัพยากรทางธรรมชาติและวิถีวัฒนธรรมเข้าด้วยกัน ด้วยการวางแผนและการจัดการเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศทะเลทรายที่มีประสิทธิภาพ สามารถเพิ่มคุณค่าและยกระดับประสบการณ์ทางการท่องเที่ยว ด้วยการปรับปรุงการก่อสร้างโครงสร้างพื้นฐานของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวและการพัฒนาโครงการการท่องเที่ยว สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการที่หลากหลายของนักท่องเที่ยวได้ในอนาคตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมทะเลทรายth
dc.subject: ซาพอโถวth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: Desert Culturalen
dc.subject: Shapotouen
dc.subject: Eco-cultural Tourism Managementen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: Shapotou Desert Eco-Cultural Identity: Eco-Cultural Tourism Managementen
dc.title: อัตลักษณ์นิเวศวัฒนธรรมทะเลทรายซาพอโถว: การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศวัฒนธรรมth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: JANTANA KHOCHPRASERTen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จันทนา คชประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjantanakh@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjantanakh@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth