DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Fang Yuen
dc.contributor: FANG YUth
dc.contributor.advisor: THEPPORN MUNGTHANEEen
dc.contributor.advisor: เทพพร มังธานีth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 8/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: Research on the Female Images in Myths Legends and Ballads in Buyei Ethnic Group. The primary objectives were to  study the process of constructing the Female Images and analyze the Female Images in Myths Legends and Ballads in Buyei Ethnic Group. Employing a qualitative approach, specifically documentary research, the study analyzed a comprehensive corpus of 26 volumes of Buyei folk literature. The theoretical framework encompassed Textual Analysis, Image Theory, and Feminist Literary Criticism, facilitating a nuanced exploration of the subject matter. The research findings were articulated through descriptive analysis. It was revealed that the construction of female images within Buyei myths, legends, and ballads is intricately woven through literary devices, characterized by five archetypes: the goddess, mother, heroine, wife, and maiden. The process of image construction highlighted the high regard accorded to women, while simultaneously exposing the patriarchal discourse that has historically influenced the portrayal of women within the Buyei ethnic group. There are two main female images in Myths Legends and Ballads in Buyei Ethnic Group, as the image of ideal women in legends and tales and the image of women's negotiation through Ballads. The image of women in Myths Legends and Ballads is not only a traditional gender norm, a stereotype influenced by folklore, but also a reflection of the negotiation of idealized images and gender roles. Ballads are a space where women define their image through their role in nation-building under the conditions of women's equality movement in China. Literature creates a mechanism that draws women to help in nation-building and changing the social context. The important suggestion from this study is that relevant agencies can use the results of the above study as a guideline to promote the study of ethnic literature critically to open up more space for literary studies. Myths Legends and Ballads should be studied on the basis of humanism to reflect the emotions and feelings of women as individuals.en
dc.description.abstract: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์เรื่อง “ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงในตำนาน นิทาน และเพลงของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ปู้ยี” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ผู้หญิงในตำนาน นิทาน เพลงของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ปู้ยี และวิเคราะห์ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงในตำนาน นิทาน และเพลงของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ปู้ยี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) จากตำนาน นิทานและเพลงของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ปู้ยีที่เก็บรวบรวมและได้ตีพิมพ์เผยแพร่จำนวน 26 เล่ม ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ตัวบท (Textual Analysis) โดยใช้ทฤษฎีองค์ประกอบวรรณกรรม แนวคิดภาพลักษณ์ และแนวคิดวรรณกรรมวิจารณ์แนวสตรีนิยมและเสนอผลการวิจัยแบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ผู้หญิงในตำนาน นิทาน เพลงของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ปู้ยีนั้นเป็นกระบวนการสร้างผ่านองค์ประกอบของวรรณกรรม คือสร้างผ่านโครงเรื่องและเนื้อเรื่องของตำนาน นิทาน เพลง และสร้างผ่านตัวละคร 5 ตัวละคร ได้แก่ ตัวละครเทพธิดา ตัวละครแม่ ตัวละครวีรสตรี ตัวละครภรรยาและตัวละครหญิงพรหมจรรย์ ในกระบวนการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงนี้ กำหนดให้ผู้หญิงมีบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับสูง และได้เห็นวาทกรรมปิตาธิปไตยที่เข้ามาครอบงำผู้หญิงกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ปู้ยี ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงในตำนาน นิทาน และเพลงของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ปู้ยีพบว่า มี 2 ภาพลักษณ์หลัก ได้แก่ ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงเชิงอุดมคติในตำนานนิทานและภาพลักษณ์การต่อรองของผู้หญิงผ่านเพลง ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงในตำนาน นิทานและเพลงไม่เพียงแต่เป็นบรรทัดฐานทางเพศแบบดั้งเดิมเท่านั้นซึ่งเป็นภาพเหมารวมที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจากวรรณกรรมพื้นบ้าน ยังเป็นการสะท้อนการต่อรองกับภาพลักษณ์เชิงอุดมคติและบทบาททางเพศ เพลงเป็นพื้นที่ที่ผู้หญิงได้นิยามภาพลักษณ์ด้วยบทบาทการสร้างชาติภายใต้เงื่อนไขของการเคลื่อนไหวความเสมอภาคของผู้หญิงในประเทศจีน วรรณกรรมสร้างกลไกที่ดึงผู้หญิงเข้ามาช่วยในการสร้างชาติและการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริบททางสังคม ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องสามารถนำผลการศึกษาข้างต้นมาเป็นแนวทางส่งเสริมการศึกษาวรรณกรรมกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ในเชิงวิจารณ์เพื่อเปิดพื้นที่การศึกษาวรรณกรรมให้มากขึ้น และควรมีการศึกษาตำนาน นิทานและเพลงบนพื้นฐานของมนุษย์นิยมเพื่อสะท้อนอารมณ์ ความรู้สึกของผู้หญิงในฐานะปัจเจกบุคคลต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงth
dc.subject: ตัวละครth
dc.subject: ตำนาน นิทานและเพลงth
dc.subject: กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ปู้ยีth
dc.subject: Female Imagesen
dc.subjectcharacteren
dc.subject: Myths Legends and Balladsen
dc.subject: Buyei Ethnic Groupen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Philosophy and ethicsen
dc.title: FEMALE IMAGES IN MYTHS LEGENDS AND BALLADS IN BUYEI ETHNIC GROUPen
dc.title: ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้หญิงในตำนาน นิทาน และเพลงของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ปู้ยีth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: THEPPORN MUNGTHANEEen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เทพพร มังธานีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorthepporn.mu@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorthepporn.mu@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth