http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1270| Title: | THE YAOI FROM THAI LITERATURE: A STUDY OF INTERTEXTUALITY AND LITERARY TECHNIQUES นวนิยายยาโออิจากวรรณคดีไทย: การศึกษาสหบทและกลวิธีการประพันธ์ |
| Authors: | Watcharin Norathat วัชรินทร์ นระทัด APIRAK CHAIPANHA อภิรักษ์ ชัยปัญหา Burapha University APIRAK CHAIPANHA อภิรักษ์ ชัยปัญหา apirak@buu.ac.th apirak@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | นวนิยายยาโออิ วรรณคดีไทย สหบท กลวิธีการประพันธ์ Yaoi Novel Thai Literature Intertextuality Literary Techniques |
| Issue Date: | 8 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to analyze the intertextuality and literary techniques utilized in three Yaoi novels based on Thai literature. The novels examined were Chorraka Khon-ngam, Sineha Charawan, and Phralor Tamkai.
The study indicated that all three novels contained intertextual passages derived from the expansion, transposition, and invention utilized in all three narratives. Only the intertextuality of deduction was exclusively present in Sineha Charawan. While the part of citation was found in Chorraka Khon-ngam. Plot composition techniques there are three categories. This is making alterations to the original storyline and the new storyline. Moreover, the strategies of creating characters involve modifying based on the original ones and inventing entirely new characters, a brand-new construct not predicated on historical figures. In addition, a majority of character relationships come from novels where the protagonists are rivals rather than lovers. The character's appearance encompasses both an insertive partner and a receptive partner. The sexual orientation has been consistently portrayed as homosexual, with later portrayals including same-sex and bisexual. The presentation of erotic scenes is conveyed through direct lectures and the use of comparison. Also, creating scenes from literary scenes, imaginary scenes, and real locations scenes. Titles were derived from the original literary work. While the characters’ names were directly derived from the original characters or unrelated to them. The study highlights that original literary works can serve as a valuable source of inspiration for new creations. However, mere preservation may not be sufficient for the continuation and development of traditional literature. Embracing new possibilities will enable traditional arts to adapt and maintain meaningful connections with contemporary society. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสหบทและกลวิธีการประพันธ์ในนวนิยายยาโออิ ที่มาจากวรรณคดีไทย โดยศึกษาจากนวนิยายแนวยาโออิที่มาจากวรรณคดีไทย เรื่อง จรกาคนงาม สิเน่หา ชาละวัน และพระลอตามไก่ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยเน้นวิจัยเอกสารเป็นหลักและใช้รูปแบบการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่านวนิยายทั้ง 3 เรื่อง มีการนำลักษณะสหบทจากการขยายความ การปรับเปลี่ยน และการสร้างใหม่มาใช้ครบทั้งสามเรื่อง ส่วนลักษณะสหบทจากการตัดออกพบเฉพาะใน นวนิยายเรื่องสิเน่หาชาละวัน และลักษณะสหบทจากการอ้างถึงพบเฉพาะในนวนิยายเรื่องจรกาคนงาม ด้านกลวิธีการประพันธ์โครงเรื่อง จำแนกได้ 3 ลักษณะตามการดำเนินเรื่อง การดัดแปลงโครงเรื่อง มีการดัดแปลงจากวรรณคดีเรื่องเดิมและการผูกโครงเรื่องขึ้นใหม่ ด้านกลวิธีสร้างสรรค์ตัวละครพบว่า มีการสร้างจากตัวละครเดิมโดยการดัดแปลง และสร้างขึ้นเป็นตัวละครใหม่จากการตีความจากต้นฉบับ และการสร้างใหม่โดยไม่อิงกับตัวละครเดิม การจับคู่ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวละครจับคู่จากตัวละครที่เป็น ศัตรูกัน และเป็นตัวละครที่ไม่ใช่คู่รักกัน บทบาทของตัวละครแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภทคือรุกและรับ ลักษณะ เพศวิถีเป็นแบบรักเพศเดียวกันมาตั้งแต่ต้น แบบรักเพศเดียวกันภายหลัง และแบบรักร่วมสองเพศมา ตั้งแต่ต้น ด้านการนำเสนอบทอัศจรรย์พบว่ามีการนำเสนอโดยการบรรยายโดยตรง และการใช้ความเปรียบ การสร้างฉากพบว่ามีการสร้างฉากในวรรณคดี ฉากในจินตนาการ และฉากสถานที่จริง และด้านการตั้งชื่อ พบว่าการตั้งชื่อเรื่องจะอิงกับวรรณคดีต้นฉบับ ส่วนการตั้งชื่อตัวละครจะมีการตั้งชื่อโดยใช้ชื่อจาก ตัวละครเดิมโดยมีการเชื่อมโยงกับวรรณคดีต้นฉบับ และการตั้งชื่อที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับตัวละครในวรรณคดี ต้นฉบับ จากการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่าวรรณคดีต้นฉบับสามารถเป็นแหล่งแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ ผลงานใหม่ได้อย่างทรงคุณค่า และการอนุรักษ์เพียงอย่างเดียวอาจไม่เพียงพอต่อการสืบสานและต่อยอด วรรณคดีดั้งเดิม การเปิดรับทางเลือกใหม่จะช่วยให้ศิลปะดั้งเดิมสามารถปรับตัวและคงความเชื่อมโยงกับ สังคมร่วมสมัยได้อย่างมีความหมายต่อไป |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1270 |