http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/126| Title: | PROBLEMS AND GUIDELINES FOR USING INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATION MANAGEMENT OF THE TEACHERS IN SOIDAO DISTRICT UNDER THE CHANTHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 ปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียน อำเภอสอยดาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 |
| Authors: | Pilaiwan Mapae พิไลวรรณ มาแป PARADEE ANANNAWEE ภารดี อนันต์นาวี Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ปัญหา แนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการศึกษา ครูในโรงเรียนอำเภอสอยดาว PROBLEMS TEACHERS IN SOIDAO DISTRICT THE CHANTHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2. GUIDELINES FOR USING INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATION MANAGEMENT |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this study were to study and compare the problems and survey guidelines for using information technology in education management of the teachers in Soidao District under the Chanthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 as classified by gender, education , work experience , and school size. The survey investigated the were of IT in four aspects including hardware, software, peopleware, and data. The simple was 176 teachers in Soidao District under the Chanthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The research instrument was a five-level rating scale questionnaire. The discrimination value was between 0.53 - 0.88 and the coefficient reliability was 0.97. The statistics used in the research were percentage, t-test, One-way ANOVA and Scheffe’s Method.
The research found as follow;
1. Problems of using information technology in education management of the teachers in Soidao District under the Chanthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 in overall and each aspects were at a medium level.
2. Problems of using information technology in education management of the teachers in Soidao District under the Chanthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 as classified by gender, education, work experience, and school size in overall and each aspect were significant difference at the .05 level, However, when classified teachers based on the size of schools they were working, this study reports no statically significant difference.
3. Guidelines for using information technology in education management of the teachers in Soidao District under The Chanthaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2: were 1) the schools should provide adequate computers and peripherals, 2) the schools should purchase necessary programs and install them into the computer, 3) the schools should train people some knowledge and skills about how to use and maintenance their computers, and 4) the schools should store data in each department systematically. การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียน อำเภอสอยดาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 จำแนกตามเพศ ประสบการณ์ทำงาน วุฒิการศึกษาและขนาดของโรงเรียน ใน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านฮาร์ดแวร์ ด้านซอฟต์แวร์ ด้านบุคลากร และด้านข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียน อำเภอสอยดาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 176 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของ Krejcie & Morgan (1990, pp. 608-611) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อ(Discrimination) เท่ากับ 0.53-0.88 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ (Reliability) เท่ากับ 0.97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ร้อยละ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA)และการทดสอบรายคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Sheffe’s method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของครูในโรงเรียน อำเภอสอยดาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 โดยรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ปัญหาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของครูในโรงเรียน อำเภอสอยดาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 จำแนกตามเพศ ประสบการณ์ทำงาน วุฒิการศึกษา และขนาดของโรงเรียน โดยรวมและรายด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้น จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ด้านบุคลากร แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. แนวทางการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของครูในโรงเรียน อำเภอสอยดาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจันทบุรี เขต 2 ด้านฮาร์ดแวร์ โรงเรียนควรจัดให้มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์และอุปกรณ์ต่อพ่วงให้เพียงพอ ด้านซอฟต์แวร์ โรงเรียนควรจัดซื้อโปรแกรมที่จำเป็นต่อการใช้งานที่ถูกลิขสิทธิ์ ด้านบุคลากร โรงเรียนควรจัดหาบุคลากรที่มีความรู้และทักษะเกี่ยวกับการใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์และการซ่อมบำรุงเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ และด้านข้อมูล โรงเรียนควรมีการเก็บข้อมูลแต่ละฝ่ายงานด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์อย่างเป็นระบบ |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/126 |