DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Anchalee Nacharoenen
dc.contributor: อัญชลี นาเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: CHAWENG SONBOONen
dc.contributor.advisor: เชวง ซ้อนบุญth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This quasi-experimental research aimed to investigate and compare the basic mathematical skills of preschoolers before and after implementing the Learning Cycle Model 7 Steps (7E)  with open-ended questions and to study the effectiveness index of the Learning Cycle Model 7 Steps (7E) with open-ended questions. The target group consisted of preschool children aged 3-4 years at Ban Huai Hin School during the first semester of the 2023 academic year, with an experimental duration of 8 weeks. The tools used in the study included (1) a lesson plan for the Learning Cycle Model 7 Steps (7E) with open-ended questions and (2) an evaluation form for the basic mathematical skills of preschoolers. The statistical methods used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, percentage, and effectiveness index. The research findings revealed that (1) the preschoolers' basic mathematical skills before the experiment were at a level of Need for Improvement, while after the experiment, they were at a good level; (2) there was a statistically significant increase in the basic mathematical skills of preschoolers after the experiment compared to before the experiment at the .05 level, indicating that the Learning Cycle Model 7 Steps (7E)  with open-ended questions effectively could promote basic mathematical skills; (3) the effectiveness index of the Learning Cycle Model 7 Steps (7E) with open-ended questions was 0.7535, indicating that the basic mathematical skills of preschoolers increased by 75.35%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาลก่อนและหลังการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด และเพื่อศึกษาค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผลของการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ เด็กวัยอนุบาล อายุ 3-4 ปี โรงเรียนบ้านห้วยหิน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 ระยะเวลาทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด (2) แบบประเมินทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ และค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนการจัดประสบการณ์อยู่ในระดับควรปรับปรุง หลังการทดลองอยู่ในระดับดี (2) เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง แสดงว่าการเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด สามารถส่งเสริมทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ได้ (3) การเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้คำถามปลายเปิด มีค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผลเท่ากับ 0.7535 แสดงว่า เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์เท่ากับ 0.7535 หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 75.35th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้คำถามปลายเปิดth
dc.subject: ทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: LEARNING CYCLE MODEL 7 STEPS [7E] WITH OPEN-ENDED QUESTIONSen
dc.subject: BASIC MATHEMATICAL SKILLSen
dc.subject: PRESCHOOLERSen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF LEARNING CYCLE MODEL 7 STEPS (7E) WITH OPEN-ENDED QUESTIONS TO PROMOTE BASIC MATHEMATICAL SKILLS FOR PRESCHOOLERen
dc.title: ผลการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น (7E) ร่วมกับการใช้คำถามปลายเปิดเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: CHAWENG SONBOONen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เชวง ซ้อนบุญth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchawengsak@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchawengsak@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth