DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ansuree Sirisophonen
dc.contributor: อัญสุรีย์ ศิริโสภณth
dc.contributor.advisor: PEERA WONGUPPARAJen
dc.contributor.advisor: พีร วงศ์อุปราชth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to develop a program for training active listening combined with self-awareness, to examine the construct validity of an empathy inventory, and to investigate the effects of the developed program by assessing behavioral and physiological responses. The sample consisted of 200 4th year nursing students from Faculty of Nursing, Praboromarajchanok Institute. These participants were selected by using a stratified random sampling. The 44 students were selected by using simple random sampling for participating in the program evaluation phase. The tools used in the experiment included the active listening and self-awareness training program. Data collection instruments included the empathy inventory, an empathy behavior observation form, and an electrocardiogram. Data were analyzed using frequency distribution, standard deviation, t-test, multivariate analysis of variance, and effect size. The research findings revealed that: 1) The developed active listening and self-awareness training program comprised four steps and nine activities, totaling 12 hours. 2) The confirmatory factor analysis of the empathy inventory showed three components with 20 indicators that were consistent with empirical data. 3) The results of the training program showed that the empathy scores of the experimental group significantly increased after the training and at the follow-up period at the .01 and .05 levels, respectively, with an effect size of 0.16. The empathy behavior scores of the experimental group were significantly higher after the training at the .01 level, with an effect size of 5.87. The comparison of physiological responses indicated that the heart rate and the heart rate variability of the experimental group differed significantly after the experiment at the .01 and .05 level respectively, while the respiration rate did not differ. When comparing the experimental group with the control group after the experiment, there was no significant difference in empathy scores or empathy behavior scores, but the heart rate and heart rate variability of the experimental group differed significantly at the .01 and .05 levels, respectively, with effect sizes of 0.76 and 1.44. However, the respiration rate did not differ between groups. In conclusion, the active listening and self-awareness training program can enhance the level of empathy in nursing students, and the empathy inventory for nursing students comprises components that can effectively measure empathy levels.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกการฟังอย่างตั้งใจร่วมกับการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของแบบวัดความร่วมรู้สึก และศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยวิธีการวัดด้านพฤติกรรมและปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองของร่างกาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก ในขั้นตอนวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบแบบวัดความร่วมรู้สึกจำนวน 200 คน เลือกด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่มตามเกณฑ์โควตา ขั้นตอนศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมจำนวน 44 คน เลือกด้วยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการฝึกการฟังอย่างตั้งใจร่วมกับการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบวัดความร่วมรู้สึก แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความร่วมรู้สึก และเครื่องวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนหลายตัวแปรและค่าขนาดอิทธิพล ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) โปรแกรมฝึกการฟังอย่างตั้งใจร่วมกับการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน 9 กิจกรรม ใช้เวลาทั้งหมด 12 ชั่วโมง 2) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันแบบวัดความร่วมรู้สึกประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ 20 ตัวบ่งชี้มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) ผลการใช้โปรแกรมฝึก แสดงให้เห็นว่าคะแนนความร่วมรู้สึกของกลุ่มทดลองหลังเข้าโปรแกรมฝึกและระยะติดตามมีคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าโปรแกรมฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 และ .05 ตามลำดับ ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับ 0.16 คะแนนพฤติกรรมความร่วมรู้สึกของกลุ่มทดลองหลังเข้าโปรแกรมฝึกสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าโปรแกรมฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับ 5.87 ผลการเปรียบเทียบปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองของร่างกายพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจหลังทดลองแตกต่างกันมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01  และความแปรปรวนของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจหลังทดลองแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในขณะที่อัตราการหายใจไม่แตกต่างกัน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองพบว่าคะแนนความร่วมรู้สึกและคะแนนพฤติกรรมร่วมรู้สึกไม่แตกต่างกันและผลการเปรียบเทียบปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองของร่างกายพบว่าอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจและความแปรปรวนของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .05 ตามลำดับ ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับ 0.76 และ 1.44 ตามลำดับ ส่วนอัตราการหายใจ ไม่แตกต่างกันระหว่างกลุ่ม สรุปได้ว่าโปรแกรมฝึกการฟังอย่างตั้งใจร่วมกับการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองสามารถเพิ่มระดับความร่วมรู้สึกในนักศึกษาพยาบาลและแบบวัดความร่วมรู้สึกมีองค์ประกอบที่สามารถวัดระดับความร่วมรู้สึกได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การฟังอย่างตั้งใจth
dc.subject: การตระหนักรู้ในตนเองth
dc.subject: การวัดเชิงพฤติกรรมth
dc.subject: แบบวัดความร่วมรู้สึกth
dc.subject: อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจและความแปรปรวนth
dc.subject: อัตราการหายใจth
dc.subject: Active Listeningen
dc.subject: Self-Awarenessen
dc.subject: Behavioral Measurementen
dc.subject: Empathy Scaleen
dc.subject: Heart Rate and Variabilityen
dc.subject: Respiratory Rateen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Therapy and rehabilitationen
dc.title: ENHANCING EMPATHY FOR NURSING STUDENTS USING ACTIVE LISTENING  AND SELF-AWARENESS TRAINING: A BEHAVIORAL  AND PHYSIOLOGICAL RESPONSE STUDYen
dc.title: การเพิ่มความร่วมรู้สึกสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลโดยการฝึกการฟังอย่างตั้งใจ ร่วมกับการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง: การศึกษาเชิงพฤติกรรม และปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองของร่างกายth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PEERA WONGUPPARAJen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พีร วงศ์อุปราชth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpeera.wo@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpeera.wo@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth