http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1266Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wichien Rueboon | en |
| dc.contributor | วิเชียร รู้บุญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PARINYA RUENGTIP | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริญญา เรืองทิพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to synthesize the components of dynamic and growth mindset executive, develop a dynamic and growth mindset executive development model, and study the application outcomes of the model to assess its suitability and effectiveness for logistics entrepreneurs. The research adopts a mixed-method approach, beginning with a qualitative phase to guide model development. This phase involves interviews with 20 logistics experts, using the Delphi technique in the first round to gather insights, followed by closed-ended questionnaires in the second and third rounds to reach consensus on the core components. An Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) was then applied to prioritize the main components. Findings revealed that the growth mindset was deemed the most important, followed by self-efficacy, with dynamic capabilities being the least important. In the second phase, the developed model was tested with 30 executives in logistics organizations through weekly training and coaching sessions, with self-assessments conducted pre-training and post-training. The tools used for data collection included a dynamic and growth mindset executive assessment, and quantitative data was analyzed using the Wilcoxon Signed-Rank Test to compare pre-training and post-training scores. The results indicated a significant increase in the average scores for growth mindset, self-efficacy, and dynamic capabilities, the key components of dynamic and growth mindset executive. These findings support the model is suitability and effectiveness for logistics service providers. The research recommends applying this model to other industries to study its broader outcomes. This research aids logistics service providers in utilizing the dynamic and growth mindset executive development model as a guide for executive development within their organizations. Additionally, agencies involved in logistics management can use it as a guideline for formulating personnel development policies in the industry. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของผู้บริหารเชิงพลวัตและกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต สร้างรูปแบบพัฒนาผู้บริหารเชิงพลวัตและกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต และศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบพัฒนาผู้บริหารเชิงพลวัตและกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตเพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมและประสิทธิภาพสำหรับผู้ประกอบการด้านโลจิสติกส์ การวิจัยใช้วิธีผสานวิธี ซึ่งเริ่มจากการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในระยะแรกเพื่อนำข้อมูลไปสู่การพัฒนารูปแบบ ผ่านการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านโลจิสติกส์จำนวน 20 คน โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายในรอบแรกเพื่อรวบรวมความคิดเห็น ก่อนจะใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในรอบที่สองและสามเพื่อวัดฉันทามติองค์ประกอบ จากนั้นจึงใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์เพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบหลัก พบว่า กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตสำคัญที่สุด ความเชื่อมั่นในความสามารถตนเองรองลงมา และความสามารถเชิงพลวัตสำคัญน้อยที่สุด ระยะที่สองดำเนินการทดลองใช้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับผู้บริหารในองค์กรด้านโลจิสติกส์จำนวน 30 คน โดยจัดการฝึกอบรมและการโค้ชชิ่งรายสัปดาห์ และประเมินตนเองก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บเป็นแบบประเมินผู้บริหารเชิงพลวัตและกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยการทดสอบทางสถิติแบบ Wilcoxon Signed-Rank Test เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลคะแนนก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่าคะแนนแฉลี่ยกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต ความเชื่อมั่นในความสามารถตนเอง และความสามารถเชิงพลวัตที่เป็นองค์ประกอบหลักของผู้บริหารเชิงพลวัตและกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ซึ่งสนับสนุนถึงความเหมาะสมและประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการพัฒนาผู้บริหารเชิงพลวัตและกรอบความคิดเติบโตสำหรับผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัยนี้คือ ควรใช้รูปแบบกับอุตสาหกรรมอื่น ๆ เพื่อศึกษาผลลัพธ์ของรูปแบบในวงกว้างมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยการวิจัยนี้ช่วยให้ผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์สามารถใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนาผู้บริหารเชิงพลวัตและกรอบความคิดเติบโตเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาผู้บริหารในสถานประกอบการ รวมถึงหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการวางนโยบายพัฒนาบุคลากรในอุตสาหกรรม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารเชิงพลวัตและกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต | th |
| dc.subject | ความเชื่อมั่นในความสามารถตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถเชิงพลวัด | th |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์ลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ | th |
| dc.subject | DYNAMIC AND GROWTH MINDSET MANAGER | en |
| dc.subject | SELF-EFFICACY | en |
| dc.subject | DYNAMIC CAPABILITY | en |
| dc.subject | ANALYTIC HIERARCHY PROCESS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | A DYNAMIC AND A GROWTH MINDSET MANAGERIAL DEVELOPMENT MODEL FOR LOGISTICS ENTREPRENEURS BASED ON SOCIAL COGNITIVE CAREER THEORY | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการพัฒนาผู้บริหารเชิงพลวัตและกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตสำหรับผู้ประกอบการด้านโลจิสติกส์ตามทฤษฎีการรู้ปัญญาทางสังคมในอาชีพ | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PARINYA RUENGTIP | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปริญญา เรืองทิพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | parinyar@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | parinyar@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |