http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1265| Title: | EFFECTS OF OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES WITH PLAN-DO-REVIEW PROCESS TO ENHANCE SELF-DISCIPLINE OF PRESCHOOLERS ผลการจัดกิจกรรมกลางแจ้งร่วมกับกระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ ทบทวน เพื่อเสริมสร้างวินัยในตนเองสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล |
| Authors: | Pattaranapin Puangngoen ภัทรนพิน พวงเงิน CHAWENG SONBOON เชวง ซ้อนบุญ Burapha University CHAWENG SONBOON เชวง ซ้อนบุญ chawengsak@buu.ac.th chawengsak@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การจัดกิจกรรมกลางแจ้ง กระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ ทบทวน วินัยในตนเอง เด็กวัยอนุบาล OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES PLAN-DO-REVIEW PROCESS SELF-DISCIPLINE PRESCHOOLERS |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to (1) examine the self-discipline of kindergarten-age children before and after participation in outdoor activities, including the planning, implementation, and review stages; (2) compare the self-discipline of these children before and after the outdoor activity intervention; and (3) evaluate the effectiveness of this intervention through an effectiveness index.The research participants consisted of 22 Preschoolers aged 3 to 4 years. All participants were cluster randomly assigned by using the classroom as a random unit. Each 40-minute experimental session was executed four times a week for a total period of six weeks.The research instruments consisted of 1) the study utilized an outdoor activity plan incorporating planning, practice, and review. 2)self-discipline observation form for preschool children. Statistical analyses used in the present study were the effectiveness index and calculations for mean, standard deviation, and t-test.
The major findings were as follows: (1) preschool children's self-discipline was at an "Need for Improvement" level before the activities and at a "good" level after the implementation; (2) there was a significant statistical improvement in self-discipline after the activities compared to before, with a significance level of .05, demonstrating that outdoor activities combined with the Plan – Do – Review process can effectively enhance self-discipline in preschool children; and (3) the effectiveness index of these activities was 0.8219, indicating an increase in self-discipline by 0.8219, or 82.19%. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาวินัยในตนเองของเด็กวัยอนุบาลก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมกลางแจ้งร่วมกับกระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ ทบทวน (2) เปรียบเทียบวินัยในตนเองของเด็กวัยอนุบาลก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมกลางแจ้งร่วมกับกระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ ทบทวน (3) ศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผลของการจัดกิจกรรมกลางแจ้งร่วมกับกระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ ทบทวน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็กวัยอนุบาล อายุ 3-4 ปี โรงเรียนคลองบ้านพร้าว ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 22 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลองครั้งละ 40 นาที ติดต่อกันสัปดาห์ละ 4 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ 1) แผนการกิจกรรมกลางแจ้งร่วมกับกระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ ทบทวน จำนวน 24 แผน ซึ่งมี 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การวางแผน ขั้นที่ 2 การปฏิบัติ และขั้นที่ 3 การทบทวน 2) แบบสังเกตวินัยในตนเองสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ และค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานในการวิจัย ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีวินัยในตนเองก่อนการจัดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับควรปรับปรุง หลังการทดลองอยู่ในระดับ ดี (2) เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีวินัยในตนเองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่าการใช้กิจกรรมกลางแจ้งร่วมกับกระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ ทบทวน สามารถนำไปใช้ในการเสริมสร้างวินัยในตนเองสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลได้ (3) กิจกรรมกลางแจ้งร่วมกับกระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ ทบทวน มีค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผลเท่ากับ 0.8219 แสดงว่า เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีวินัยในตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นเท่ากับ 0.8219 หรือคิดเป็น ร้อยละ 82.19 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1265 |