http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1264| Title: | THE EFFECTS OF RATIONAL EMOTIVE BEHAVIOR GROUP COUNSELING THEORY ON EMOTIONAL STRESS REACTION OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS ผลการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีพิจารณา เหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม ต่อปฏิกิริยาความเครียดทางอารมณ์ของนิสิตปริญญาตรี |
| Authors: | Wiliapon Khobkhan วิไลพร ขอบขัน PRACHA INANG ประชา อินัง Burapha University PRACHA INANG ประชา อินัง pracha@buu.ac.th pracha@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ปฏิกิริยาความเครียดทางอารมณ์ การปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีพิจารณา เหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม นิสิตปริญญาตรี Emotional stress reaction Rational emotive behavior group counseling theory Undergraduate students |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the effects of rational emotive behavior group counseling theory on the emotional stress reactions of undergraduate students, emphasizing emotional and behavioral responses to stress from cognitive assessments linked to the onset of mental health problems. The sample group consisted of Burapha University students aged 18-20 years who were studying for a bachelor's degree, interviewed, and passed the selection criteria for group counseling. A total of 20 students were divided into two groups: an experimental group of 10 students and a control group of 10 students. The instrument used in the research consisted of an Emotional Stress Reaction Questionnaire and a program rational emotive behavior group counseling theory on emotional stress reaction of undergraduate students. There were a total of 10 sessions, held twice a week, 90 minutes each session, with 3 phases of experimentation: the pre-test phase, the post-test phase, and the follow-up period (4 weeks). The data were analyzed using repeated measures analysis of variance : one between-subjects variable and one within-subjects variable.
The research results found that the experimental group students in the post-test period and follow-up period had significantly better emotional stress reactions than in the pre-test phase, with statistical significance at the .05 level. Additionally, in the post-test period and follow-up period, the experimental group students had better emotional stress reactions than the control group students, with statistical significance at the .05 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาผลการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีพิจารณา เหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรมต่อปฏิกิริยาความเครียดทางอารมณ์ของนิสิตปริญญาตรี เน้นถึงการตอบสนองทางอารมณ์และการกระทำต่อความเครียดจากการประเมินตามความคิดที่เชื่อมโยงถึงการเกิดปัญหาสุขภาพจิตของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา อายุ 18 - 20 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและสัมภาษณ์ผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกเข้าการปรึกษากลุ่ม จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 10 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามปฏิกิริยาความเครียดทางอารมณ์และโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีพิจารณา เหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรมต่อปฏิกิริยาความเครียดทางอารมณ์ของนิสิตปริญญาตรี จำนวน 10 ครั้ง สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 90 นาที แบ่งระยะการทดลองเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลการทดลอง (4 สัปดาห์) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนวัดซ้ำ ประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม ผลวิจัยพบว่านิสิตกลุ่มทดลองในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลการทดลองมีปฏิกิริยาความเครียดทางอารมณ์ดีกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้ในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลการทดลองนิสิตกลุ่มทดลองมีปฏิกิริยาความเครียดทางอารมณ์ดีกว่านิสิตกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1264 |