http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1260| Title: | GUIDELINES FOR PROMOTING STUDENTS’ CAREERIN EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY EXTENSION SCHOOLSUNDER RAYONG PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 แนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 |
| Authors: | Ploypailin Putthawong พลอยไพลิน พุทธวงศ์ SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล Burapha University SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล sadayu@buu.ac.th sadayu@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | แนวทาง,การส่งเสริมอาชีพ,โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา GUIDELINES/CAREER PROMOTING/OPPORTUNITY EXTENSION SCHOOLS |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to 1) study the current situation, the desired situation, and the necessary needs for career promotion for students in schools under the Expanded Educational Opportunities Program, Office of Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1, 2) study the guidelines for career promotion for students in schools under the Expanded Educational Opportunities Program, Office of Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1, and 3) evaluate the appropriateness and feasibility of the career promotion guidelines for students in schools under the Expanded Educational Opportunities Program, Office of Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1. The research methodology used a mixed-methods approach, divided into three stages: Stage 1: Study the current situation, desired situation, and necessary needs for career promotion for students in schools under the Expanded Educational Opportunities Program, Office of Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1. Stage 2: Study the guidelines for career promotion for students in schools under the Expanded Educational Opportunities Program, Office of Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1. Stage 3: Evaluate the appropriateness and feasibility of the career promotion guidelines for students in schools under the Expanded Educational Opportunities Program, Office of Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1. The tools used included questionnaires, interviews, and discussion points for group discussions. The statistical analysis methods were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the index of necessity.
The research findings revealed the following:
1. The current situation of career promotion for students in schools under the Expanded Educational Opportunities Program, Office of Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1, was found to be at a high level, while the desired situation was at the highest level.
2. The career promotion guidelines for students in schools under the Expanded Educational Opportunities Program, Office of Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1, included 10 areas: participation and the creation of educational development networks, participation in decision-making, supervision and follow-up, teaching management, participation in planning, participation in implementation, curriculum development at the school level, development of readiness in learning resources and educational facilities, management and administration, and participation in evaluation. A total of 34 guidelines were identified.
3. The evaluation of the career promotion guidelines for students in schools under the Expanded Educational Opportunities Program, Office of Rayong Primary Education Service Area 1, showed that the guidelines were appropriate and feasible for implementation, with some recommendations to make the guidelines more complete. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นของการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 3) เพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้แนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 โดยใช้วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 ระยะที่ 3 ประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และประเด็นในการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพปัจจุบันของการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 พบว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 มีทั้งหมด 10 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมและการสร้างเครือข่ายการพัฒนาการศึกษา ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ ด้านการนิเทศติดตาม ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาความพร้อมด้านแหล่งเรียนรู้และทรัพยากรที่เอื้อต่อการจัดการศึกษา ด้านการบริหารและการจัดการ และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล รวมทั้งสิ้น 30 แนวทาง 3. การประเมินแนวทางการส่งเสริมอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยองเขต 1 มีความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ในการดำเนินการ แต่ให้ข้อสังเกตบางประการเพื่อทำให้แนวทางมีความสมบูรณ์มากยิ่งขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1260 |