DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Maytiya Phuengwongen
dc.contributor: เมธิยา พึ่งวงษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: PUNNITHTHA MRAZEKen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชคth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 11/4/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study and compare the competencies of teachers in the digital age, classified by gender, education, and teaching experience, as well as examine the guidelines for developing teacher competencies in the digital age. The research sample consisted of government teachers from schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, with a sample size 350 respondents and 10 experts. The research tools were an interview form and a questionnaire. The discriminative power value ranged between 0.39 - 0.78, and the reliability questionnaire was 0.95. Statistics were used to analyze data include mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA. The research results were :                     1. The level of teacher competencies in the digital age, both overall and in specific areas, was found to be at a good level. The top three competencies of teachers in the digital age: 1) possessing morality, ethics, goodwill, and care for students, 2) continuous and well-rounded self-development, and 3) ICT skills for teaching and learning.                     2. The comparison of teacher competencies in the digital age. Classified by gender, showed statistically significant differences at the .05 level in two areas. Female teachers were found to have higher competency levels than male teachers. Classified by educational level, revealed statistically significant differences at the .05 level in three areas. Teachers with a bachelor’s degree exhibited higher competency levels than those with a master’s degree or higher. Classified by teaching experience, showed statistically significant differences at the .05 level in three areas.                     3. The guidelines for developing teacher competencies in the digital age were as follows: 1) Developing teachers’ ICT skills for teaching and learning: School administrators should emphasize the benefits of using ICT in teaching. Schools should organize or facilitate teachers’ participation in ICT-related training sessions. 2) Developing teachers’ understanding of the Constructionism concept: Schools should provide training to give teachers practical experience with the concept of knowledge construction. 3) Developing teachers’ morality and ethics: School administrators should emphasize teachers about morality and ethics during various occasions. Schools should organize training sessions and establish a mentoring system where experienced teachers guide to others. 4) Encouraging teachers’ continuous self-development: Schools should provide opportunities for teachers to develop themselves and offer training that aligns with the school’s development needs. 5) Promoting educational innovation and designing appropriate learning activities: Schools should encourage classroom research and support the establishment of PLC which can lead to the creation of innovations.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะครูในยุคดิจิทัล จำแนกตามเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์สอน และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูในยุคดิจิทัล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 350 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามซึ่งมีค่าอำนาจจำแนก 0.39 – 0.78 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ 0.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า                     1. สมรรถนะครูในยุคดิจิทัลโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับดี เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย 3 ลำดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) มีคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ปรารถนาดี ห่วงใยผู้เรียน 2) พัฒนาตนเองรอบด้านและต่อเนื่อง และ 3) มีทักษะการใช้ ICT ในการเรียนการสอน                     2. เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะครูในยุคดิจิทัล จำแนกตามเพศ โดยรวมและรายด้าน 2 ด้าน แตกต่างกันโดยเพศหญิงมีสมรรถนะสูงกว่าเพศชาย จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้าน 3 ด้าน แตกต่างกันโดยปริญญาตรีมีสมรรถนะสูงกว่าปริญญาโทขึ้นไป และจำแนกตามประสบการณ์สอน โดยรวมและรายด้าน 3 ด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05                     3. แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูในยุคดิจิทัล ได้แก่ 1) พัฒนาทักษะการใช้ ICT ในการเรียนการสอน โดยผู้บริหารสร้างความตระหนักให้ครูเห็นประโยชน์ และจัดอบรมหรือสนับสนุนให้ครูเข้ารับการอบรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) พัฒนาความเข้าใจแนวคิดการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเอง โดยสถานศึกษาจัดอบรมเพื่อให้ครูมีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเอง 3) พัฒนาคุณธรรม จริยธรรม โดยผู้บริหารย้ำเตือนในวาระต่าง ๆ และจัดอบรมหรือสร้างระบบพี่เลี้ยงเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมให้กับครู 4) พัฒนาให้ครูเกิดการพัฒนาตนเองรอบด้านและต่อเนื่อง โดยสถานศึกษาต้องเปิดโอกาสให้ครูพัฒนาตนเอง และจัดอบรมให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการพัฒนาของโรงเรียน 5) พัฒนาครูให้ส่งเสริมนวัตกรรมการศึกษา ออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสม โดยผู้บริหารส่งเสริมการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนและการจัดตั้งกลุ่ม PLC ซึ่งจะนำไปสู่การสร้างนวัตกรรมและออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะครูยุคดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูth
dc.subject: COMPETENCIES OF TEACHERS IN THE DIGITAL AGEen
dc.subject: GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING TEACHER COMPETENCIESen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: GUIDELINES ON DEVELOPING TEACHER’S COMPETENCY IN THE DIGITAL AGE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONGen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูในยุคดิจิทัลสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยองth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PUNNITHTHA MRAZEKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปุณณิฐฐา มาเชคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornookrai@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornookrai@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth