http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1252Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wanattaya Promchat | en |
| dc.contributor | วนัธญา พร้อมฉัตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUMETH NGAMKANOK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุเมธ งามกนก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the factors of educational institution administrators. Teacher factors Educational factors and success factors in educational institution administration Study the relationship between factors in educational institution administrators. Teacher factors and educational institution factors and success in educational institution administration. Study factors affecting success in educational institution administration. Create an equation to predict the success of educational institution administration of schools under the Office of the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area 1. The sample group included teachers of schools under the Office of the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area 1, totaling 321 teachers. The sample group was determined according to the table of Krejcie and Morgan (1970, pp. 607-610) and then carried out by stratified sampling method. Classified by school size The tool used to collect data was a 5-level estimation questionnaire, which was divided into 4 parts: Part 1: Questionnaire about executive factors. The discriminant power for each item was between .537 - .884 and the reliability for the entire version was .973. Part 2: Questionnaire about teachers' factors. The discriminant power for each item was between .495 - .869 and the confidence value for the entire version was .975. Part 3: Questionnaire regarding educational institution factors. The discriminant power for each item was between .527 - .893 and the confidence value for the entire version was .974. And part 4 was a questionnaire about the success of educational institution administration of schools under the Office of the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area 1. The discriminant power for each item was between .523 - .904, with a reliability value of .981 and a reliability value for the entire document of .994. Statistics used in data analysis included mean, standard deviation. Pearson correlation coefficient and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research results found that 1. Factors in educational institution administrators Teacher factors and educational factors In the management of educational institutions of schools under the jurisdiction of the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office Area 1, overall and each aspect was at the highest level. 2. Factors related to educational institution administrators Teacher factors and educational factors It was related to the success of educational institution administration of schools under the jurisdiction of the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office Area 1, with statistical significance at the .01 level. 3. Factors related to educational institution administrators Teacher factors and educational factors Affects the success of educational institution administration of schools under the jurisdiction of the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office Area 1, with statistical significance at the .01 level. 4. The equation for predicting success in the administration of educational institutions of schools under the Office of the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area 1 includes administrators (X10), teachers (X11) and educational institutions (X12), with authority In predicting the success of educational institution administration of schools under the jurisdiction of the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, 94.9% were able to create a forecasting equation in the form of raw scores. and standard scores were as follows: Y ̂ = 0.246 + 0.471( X12) + 0.302( X11) + 0.178( X10) Z ̂ = 0.481(Z12) + 0.312( Z11) + 0.184( Z10) | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านครูผู้สอน ปัจจัยด้านสถานศึกษา และปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษา ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านครูผู้สอน และปัจจัยด้านสถานศึกษากับความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษา ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สร้างสมการพยากรณ์ความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 จำนวนครู 321 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของ Krejcie and Morgan (1970, pp. 607-610) จากนั้นดำเนินการโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งจำแนกออกเป็น 4 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหาร มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .537 - .884 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ เท่า .973 ตอนที่ 2 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านครูผู้สอน มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .495 - .869 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ เท่า .975 ตอนที่ 3 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านสถานศึกษา มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .527 - .893 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ เท่า .974 และตอนที่ 4 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .523 - .904 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .981 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .994 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านครูผู้สอน และปัจจัยด้านสถานศึกษา ในการบริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านครูผู้สอน และปัจจัยด้านสถานศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ปัจจัยด้านผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านครูผู้สอน และปัจจัยด้านสถานศึกษา ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4.สมการพยากรณ์ความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 ได้แก่ ด้านผู้บริหาร (X10) ด้านครูผู้สอน (X11) และด้านสถานศึกษา (X12) โดยมีอำนาจในการพยากรณ์ความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรีเขต 1 ร้อยละ 94.9 สามารถสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนดิบ และคะแนนมาตรฐาน ได้ดังนี้ Y ̂= 0.246 + 0.471( X12) + 0.302( X11) + 0.178( X10) Z ̂ = 0.481(Z12) + 0.312( Z11) + 0.184( Z10) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผล | th |
| dc.subject | ความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 | th |
| dc.subject | FACTORS AFFECTING | en |
| dc.subject | SCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE SUCCESS | en |
| dc.subject | CHONBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING SCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE SUCCESS OF THE SCHOOLUNDER CHONBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SUMETH NGAMKANOK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุเมธ งามกนก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sumetn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sumetn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |