http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/125| Title: | PROBLEMS AND GUIDED DEVELOPMENT FOR PARTICIPATIVE ADMINISTRATION OF TEACHERS IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN WANGBURAPHA CLUSTER, SAKAEO PROVINCE UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 7 ปัญหาและเเนวทางพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 |
| Authors: | Wanisa Ngamsang วนิศา งามแสง PARADEE ANANNAWEE ภารดี อนันต์นาวี Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงาน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 PARTICIPATIVE ADMINISTRATION PROBLEMS THE SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN WANGBURAPHA CLUSTER SAKAEO PROVINCE THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 7 |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this study were to study and compare the problems as well as to survey for the guided development for participative administration of teachers working in secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster, Sakaeo Province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7 as classified by educational background and work experience of teachers, and school size. The simple was 191 teachers teaching in the secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster, Sakaeo Province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7 in 2016 academic year. The research instrument was a five-level rating scale questionnaire asking 43 questions. The item discrimination value was between .28 - .79 and the coefficient reliability was .96. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency percentage, average, Standard Deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA and Scheffe’s Method.
The research found as follows;
1. Problems of participative administration of teachers in secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster, Sakaeo Province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7 in overall and each aspect were at a medium level, except in the area of academic affairs which was at a high level.
2. Problems of participative administration of teachers in secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster, Sakaeo Province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7 as classified by educational background and work experience of teachers, and school size in overall was found statistically significant difference at the .05 level, except when classified by work experience and general affairs which was not statically significant difference.
3. The guided development for participative administration of teachers in secondary schools in Wangburapha Cluster in Sakaeo Province under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 7 include 1) the schools should provide reports to publicize their academic activities, 2) teachers in the schools should attend meeting to provide useful recommendations about how the annual budgeting might be allocated, 3) the schools should train teachers to acknowledge roles of personnel administration, and 4) the schools should provide an opportunity for teachers to be part in seeking resources in general administration. การศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาและแนวทางพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และขนาดของโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 ปีการศึกษา 2559 กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่ และมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan, 1990, pp.608-611) ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 191 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง .28 – .79 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .96 จำนวน 43 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการทดสอบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 โดยรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้น ด้านบริหารงานวิชาการ อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และขนาดของโรงเรียน โดยรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้น จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน ด้านบริหารงานทั่วไป แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. แนวทางพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสหวิทยาเขตวังบูรพา จังหวัดสระแก้ว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 7 ได้แก่ โรงเรียนควรจัดทำเอกสารรายงานผลเพื่อประชาสัมพันธ์การปฏิบัติงานกิจกรรมทางวิชาการ ครูในโรงเรียนต้องเข้าร่วมประชุมเพื่อปรึกษา และเสนอแนะการจัดทำงบประมาณประจำปีของโรงเรียน โรงเรียนควรจัดให้มีการอบรมครูให้เข้าใจถึงบทบาทหน้าที่ในการบริหารงานบุคคลของโรงเรียน และโรงเรียนเปิดโอกาสให้ครูในโรงเรียนมีบทบาทในการแสวงหาทรัพยากรในการดำเนินงานบริหารงานทั่วไป |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/125 |