http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1246Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nitchanan Phrinarin | en |
| dc.contributor | ณิชนันทน์ ไพรณรินทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHANANDCHIDADUSSADEE TOONSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนัญชิดาดุษฎี ทูลศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/4/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Physical activity involves moving the body in various postures that help promote health and develop physical, mental, social, and emotional skills. This research aims to identify factors influencing physical activity among early adolescents with overweight. A simple random sampling method was used to recruit the sample of 135 junior secondary school students in Mueang district, Rayong province. Research instruments included questionnaires to gather data for demographic information, Attitude, Self-efficacy, Supportive physical environment, Social support, and Physical activity. Data were collected during the period of February to March 2023. Descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression analysis were used to analyze the data. The results revealed that the sample had mean score of physical activity at a moderate level (M = 1.76, SD = 0.66). The significant predictors of physical activity among early adolescents with overweight were social support (b = .365) and self-efficacy (b = .360). These predictors could together explain 40.3% of the variance in physical activity among early adolescents with overweight (R2 = .403, p < .001). These findings suggest that community nurses and other health care providers should apply these study results to develop interventions or programs aimed at promoting physical activity among early adolescents with overweight by focusing on social support and self-efficacy. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การทำกิจกรรมทางกาย เป็นการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายในอิริยาบถต่าง ๆ ที่ช่วยสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ พัฒนาทักษะทางด้านร่างกาย จิตใจ สังคมและอารมณ์ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความอิทธิพลกับการทำกิจกรรมทางกายของเด็กวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของโรงเรียนในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง ที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์ จำนวน 135 คน ซึ่งได้มาด้วยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ทัศนคติ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง สิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่เอื้อ แรงสนับสนุนจากบุคคลรอบข้าง และการทำกิจกรรมทางกาย ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ ถึงเดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ. 2566 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย สถิติพรรณนาและสถิติสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การทำกิจกรรมทางกายของเด็กวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 1.76, SD = 0.66) และปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมทำนายการทำกิจกรรมทางกายของเด็กวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ แรงสนับสนุนจากบุคคลรอบข้าง (b = .365) และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง (b = .360) โดยสามารถร่วมกันทำนายการทำกิจกรรมทางกายของเด็กวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์ ได้ร้อยละ 40.3 (R2= .403, p < .001) จากผลการวิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า พยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน และบุคลากรด้านสุขภาพ สามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการกำหนดรูปแบบกลวิธีหรือจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมให้เด็กวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์ มีการปรับเปลี่ยนให้มีการทำกิจกรรมทางกายที่เพียงพอ เพื่อป้องกันการเกิดภาวะน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์ในเด็กวัยวัยรุ่นตอนต้น โดยเน้นเรื่อง การสนับสนุนจากบุคคลรอบข้าง และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพล | th |
| dc.subject | การทำกิจกรรมทางกาย | th |
| dc.subject | วัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์ | th |
| dc.subject | FACTORS INFLUENCING | en |
| dc.subject | PHYSICAL ACTIVITY | en |
| dc.subject | EARLY ADOLESCENTS WITH OVERWEIGHT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AMONG EARLY ADOLESCENTS WITH OVERWEIGHT | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการทำกิจกรรมทางกายของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเกณฑ์ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | CHANANDCHIDADUSSADEE TOONSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนัญชิดาดุษฎี ทูลศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | siriporn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | siriporn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |