http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1243| Title: | The Creation of Ceramic to Expresses the Image of a Beautiful Woman in the Republic of China Era การสร้างสรรค์เครื่องเคลือบดินเผาที่แสดงออกถึงภาพลักษณ์ของสาวงามในยุคสาธารณรัฐจีน |
| Authors: | Xun Li XUN LI SUPARIRK KANITWARANUN ศุภฤกษ์ คณิตวรานันท์ Burapha University SUPARIRK KANITWARANUN ศุภฤกษ์ คณิตวรานันท์ suparirk.ka@buu.ac.th suparirk.ka@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | สตรีสมัยสาธารณรัฐจีน ศิลปะเซรามิก จิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น สีหมึกเขียนลายน้ำทอง สีน้ำเงินและสีขาว Republic of China ladies ceramic art Jingdezhen ink-gold blue-and-white |
| Issue Date: | 8 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This study is dedicated to exploring the expression of the image of ladies in the Republic of China in ceramic art creation, aiming to combine historical and cultural characteristics with modern aesthetic concepts and reinterpret the unique charm of women in this period through the medium of ceramics. Research purposes: (1) To study the cultural characteristics of the Republic of China and the image and new ideas of women in the Republic of China and the integration of traditional Jingdezhen crafts of ink and color gold painting and blue and white water separation; (2) To analyze the characteristics of the Republic of China and the innovative combination and changes of Jingdezhen's traditional ink and color gold painting and blue and white water separation technology; (3) To create ceramic decorative porcelain plate paintings that integrate Jingdezhen's ink and color gold painting and blue and white water separation to express the image of ladies in the Republic of China.
This study adopted a variety of methods such as literature research, field investigation, artist interviews and work analysis. The research results show that:1. The combination of ink-color gilt porcelain and blue-and-white porcelain can effectively reproduce the costumes and style of ladies in the Republic of China; 2. The innovative combination of Jingdezhen's traditional ink-color gilt and blue-and-white porcelain with the characteristics of the Republic of China era presents a unique artistic effect in terms of vision and touch;3.This study also successfully designed and produced a series of ceramic decorative panels that combine Jingdezhen's ink-color gilt and blue-and-white porcelain to express the image of ladies in the Republic of China. These works reflect the image and new ideas of women in the Republic of China era and are integrated with contemporary art aesthetics. In order to better display and express the innovative ideas and aesthetic trends of women in the Republic of China, I will use Jingdezhen's traditional ink-color gilt craft to express the elegant dress of women in the Republic of China. They wear cheongsams, with shoulder seams and sleeves, and the shoulders and armpits fit together, with a slender shape; allowing women's body shape and curves to be fully displayed, leading the trend at the time. With the passage of time, the doors and windows of the Republic of China are also unique, with a strong contrast between cold and warm colors, highlighting the main characters. The elegant new women of the Republic of China whispered behind doors and windows, exchanging literature, talking about love, and enjoying the beautiful scenery together. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจการแสดงออกของภาพลักษณ์สตรีในสมัยสาธารณรัฐจีน ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเซรามิก โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อผสมผสานคุณลักษณะทางประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรมเข้ากับแนวคิดสุนทรียภาพสมัยใหม่ ซึ่งจะนำไปสู่การตีความเสน่ห์อันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของสตรีในยุคนี้ผ่านสื่อเซรามิก โดยวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย คือ 1. ศึกษาจุดเด่นทางวัฒนธรรมในยุคสาธารณรัฐจีน รวมถึงภาพลักษณ์และแนวความคิดสมัยใหม่ของหญิงสาวในยุคสาธารณรัฐจีนและผสมผสานเทคนิคแบบดั้งเดิมของจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นด้วยหมึกและทองคำกับสีน้ำเงินขาว 2. วิเคราะห์ลักษณะพิเศษจำเพาะของยุคสาธารณรัฐจีนและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนวัตกรรมในด้านเทคนิคการผสมผสานหมึกและทองคำแบบดั้งเดิมของจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นกับสีน้ำเงินขาว 3. สร้างสรรค์การผสมผสานระหว่างหมึกและทองคำของจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นกับสีน้ำเงินขาวโดยถ่ายทอดภาพพจน์ของหญิงสาวในยุคสาธารณรัฐจีนผ่านผลงานการตกแต่งภาพวาดบนกระเบื้องเคลือบ งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์ศิลปิน และการวิเคราะห์ผลงาน ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า 1. การผสมผสานระหว่างเครื่องเคลือบสีหมึกเขียนลายน้ำทองและเครื่องเคลือบลายครามเข้าด้วยกันสามารถนำเสนอให้เห็นถึงเสื้อผ้าและสไตล์ของสุภาพสตรีในสมัยสาธารณรัฐจีนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2. การผสมผสานลักษณะเฉพาะของยุคสาธารณรัฐจีนเข้ากับภาพวาดสีหมึกเขียนลายน้ำทองแบบดั้งเดิมของจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น และเทคนิคการเขียนสีน้ำเงินและสีขาวได้นำเสนอให้เห็นถึงผลลัพธ์ทางศิลปะที่มีเอกลักษณ์ทั้งทางสายตาและสัมผัส 3. งานวิจัยนี้ประสบความสำเร็จในการออกแบบและสร้างสรรค์ชุดภาพวาดบนกระเบื้องเคลือบที่ใช้เทคนิคการเขียนสีหมึกของจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นที่บูรณาการเข้ากับการเขียนสีน้ำเงินและสีขาว และการลงลายน้ำทอง เพื่อแสดงภาพลักษณ์ของสตรีในสมัยสาธารณรัฐจีน โดยผลงานเหล่านี้สะท้อนถึงภาพลักษณ์และแนวคิดใหม่ๆ ของ สตรีในยุคสาธารณรัฐจีนและผสมผสานกับสุนทรียภาพศิลปะร่วมสมัย และเพื่อเป็นการนำเสนอและแสดงออกถึงความคิดสร้างสรรค์และกระแสความงามของสตรีในช่วงสาธารณรัฐจีนได้ดียิ่งขึ้น ผู้วิจัยมีการใช้เทคนิคการลงสีด้วยหมึก สีสัน และสีทองแบบดั้งเดิมของจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นในฉากตรงกลางเพื่อแสดงออกถึงการแต่งกายอันสง่างามของผู้หญิงในสาธารณรัฐจีน ซึ่งสตรีในยุคนี้สวมชุดกี่เพ้าที่แขนเย็บเข้ากับไหล่ ไหล่และรักแร้ที่พอดีตัว มีรูปร่างเพรียวบาง ช่วยให้รูปร่างของสตรีและความงามโค้งมนได้แสดงอย่างเต็มที่ซึ่งถือเป็นผู้นำกระแสในขณะนั้น เมื่อเวลาผ่านไป ประตูและหน้าต่างของระเบียงในสมัยสาธารณรัฐจีนก็มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวเช่นกัน สีโทนโทนเย็นก็มีความแตกต่างอย่างมาก ทำให้ตัวละครหลักโดดเด่นขึ้นมา เหล่าสตรีจากสมัยสาธารณรัฐจีนกำลังกระซิบอยู่หลังประตูหน้าต่าง พูดคุยแลกเปลี่ยนทางวรรณกรรม หรือพูดคุยเรื่องความรัก ชมทิวทัศน์อันงดงามด้วยกัน |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1243 |