http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1237Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Shan Gao | en |
| dc.contributor | SHAN GAO | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JANTANA KHOCHPRASERT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จันทนา คชประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The theme of this research is the preservation and inheritance management of Ningxia paper-cutting culture under the APCE model. The objectives of the research are: (1) to study the characteristics, historical evolution, techniques, decorative patterns, and inheritance methods of Ningxia paper-cutting; (2) to investigate the overall current status and development issues of two national-level inheritors and specific regions, and analyze the problems and causes in the current development; (3) to establish a knowledge management model for Ningxia paper-cutting culture to provide reference for its future development. The research methods include literature research, field investigation, empirical research, and interdisciplinary research. The author interviewed national-level inheritors of Ningxia paper-cutting, government staff involved in intangible cultural heritage protection, university researchers, local enterprise leaders, and community leaders to deeply explore the various challenges faced in the inheritance process, including issues related to preservation, protection, and innovation. The research results show that: (1) Ningxia paper-cutting has unique techniques, decorative patterns, and inheritance methods, with a rich historical background and cultural connotation, as well as the value of previous generations, all of which have contributed to significant achievements in its preservation and inheritance; (2) through interviews, the overall current status of the two national-level inheritors and regional development, as well as the problems and reasons in the current development of Ningxia paper-cutting, such as the lack of inheritors and unbalanced development, were sorted out; (3) the APCE management model for Ningxia paper-cutting culture was constructed and partially practiced, including Ningxia paper-cutting cultural activities carried out in Thailand and China, verifying the effectiveness and sustainability of the APCE management model, providing important reference and guidance for the future development of Ningxia paper-cutting. In order to better protect and develop this traditional art, and to explore innovative development paths to meet the needs of modern society, the author provided some referential suggestions in three aspects: the training of Ningxia paper-cutting inheritors, the protection and inheritance of Ningxia paper-cutting by communities, society, and various schools, striving to offer more reference and practical guidelines for the inheritance and development of Ningxia paper-cutting culture, while also providing information and reference for the protection and inheritance of other cultural heritages. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การจัดการการอนุรักษ์และการสืบทอดภายใต้รูปแบบการร่วมมือกันระหว่างภาคอุตสาหกรรมและมหาวิทยาลัย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ 1. วิจัยอัตลักษณ์ วิวัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ ทักษะ รูปแบบลวดลายและวิธีการสืบทอดของการตัดกระดาษหนิงเซี่ย 2. วิจัยผู้สืบทอดระดับชาติสองคนและสถานการณ์การสืบทอดในปัจจุบันโดยรวมของการพัฒนาในภูมิภาคบางส่วน ตลอดจนปัญหาและสาเหตุในระหว่างการพัฒนาของปัจจุบัน 3. วิจัยและสร้างรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ทางวัฒนธรรมของการตัดกระดาษหนิงเซี่ยเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงสําหรับการพัฒนาในอนาคตของการตัดกระดาษหนิงเซี่ย โดยวิธีการวิจัยได้แก่ วิธีการวิจัยวรรณกรรม วิธีการสํารวจภาคสนาม วิธีการวิจัยเชิงประจักษ์และวิธีการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการ ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า 1. การตัดกระดาษหนิงเซี่ยมีทักษะ ลวดลายและวิธีการสืบทอดที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ และมีภูมิหลังทางประวัติศาสตร์และนัยยะทางวัฒนธรรมอันหลากหลาย ตลอดจนเห็นถึงคุณค่าของคนรุ่นก่อน ๆ 2. จากการสัมภาษณ์ ได้รวบรวมสถานการณ์ในปัจจุบันของผู้สืบทอดระดับชาติสองคนและสถานการณ์การพัฒนาในภูมิภาคแบบองค์รวม ตลอดจนปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ตัวอย่างเช่นการขาดแคลนผู้สืบทอดและการพัฒนาที่ไม่สมดุล 3. เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการพัฒนาการตัดกระดาษของหนิงเซี่ย ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ดําเนินกิจกรรมเชิงปฏิบัติในประเทศจีนและไทย โดยรวมถึงกิจกรรมวัฒนธรรมการตัดกระดาษหนิงเซี่ยที่จัดขึ้นในประเทศไทยและจีน ซึ่งได้สร้างรูปแบบการจัดการและการจัดการทางเลือกสำหรับวัฒนธรรมการตัดกระดาษของหนิงเซี่ย เพื่อพิสูจน์ความเป็นไปได้และความยั่งยืนของรูปแบบการจัดการและการจัดการทางเลือก ผู้วิจัยยังได้เสนอคำแนะนำเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงในสามด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการฝึกอบรมผู้สืบทอดการตัดกระดาษหนิงเซี่ย ด้านการสนับสนุนจากชุมชนและสังคม รวมถึงการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดการตัดกระดาษหนิงเซี่ยในโรงเรียน มุ่งหวังที่จะให้ข้อมูลอ้างอิงและแนวทางการปฏิบัติสำหรับการสืบทอดและพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมการตัดกระดาษหนิงเซี่ยก้าวข้ามรัฐมากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมการตัดกระดาษหนิงเซี่ย | th |
| dc.subject | การสืบทอดและการอนุรักษ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความร่วมมือด้านการวิจัยระหว่างมหาวิทยาลัย ภาคอุตสาหกรรมศิลป์และชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการแบบ APCE | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.subject | Ningxia paper-cutting culture | en |
| dc.subject | preservation and inheritance | en |
| dc.subject | industry-academia-research collaboration | en |
| dc.subject | APCE management model | en |
| dc.subject | sustainable development | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Craft skills | en |
| dc.title | Ningxia Paper-cutting Culture: Guidelines for Collaborative Management between Universities and Craft Industry | en |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมการตัดกระดาษหนิงเซี่ย : การบริหารจัดการการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอด ภายใต้รูปแบบความร่วมมือด้านการวิจัยระหว่าง มหาวิทยาลัย ภาคอุตสาหกรรมศิลป์และชุมชน | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | JANTANA KHOCHPRASERT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จันทนา คชประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jantanakh@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jantanakh@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |