http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1236| Title: | Futuristic Fashion Design: Architectural Aesthetics in Southern Fujian Province การออกแบบอนาคตภาพแฟชั่น : สุนทรียภาพทางสถาปัตยกรรมมณฑลฝูเจี้ยนตอนใต้ |
| Authors: | Ruoqian Wang RUOQIAN WANG SUPARA AROONSRIMORAKOT ศุภรา อรุณศรีมรกต Burapha University SUPARA AROONSRIMORAKOT ศุภรา อรุณศรีมรกต supara@buu.ac.th supara@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | มณฑลฝูเจี้ยนตอนใต้ สถาปัตยกรรมแบบดั้งเดิม สุนทรียภาพ ความทรงจำทางอารมณ์ อนาคตภาพแฟชั่น Southern Fujian Province Traditional architecture Aesthetics Emotional memories Futuristic Fashion |
| Issue Date: | 8 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Research on “Futuristic Fashion Design: Architectural Aesthetics in Southern Fujian Province” aims to study the historical background, artistic identity element culture and the meaning of traditional architecture in southern Fujian Province, To Analyze elements of art and architecture Including experimenting and finding processes for creating materials from environmentally friendly areas. To create 3 sets of Futuristic Fashion that are appropriate and reflect Architectural stories of southern Fujian Province This research uses documentary research methods, field research Expert interviews and creative research to collect data on aesthetic elements emotional memories and fashion innovation
The research results found that under the influence of maritime culture, southern Fujian traditional architecture has its own architectural style with local characteristics. It has become a representative of Fujian architectural culture and is one of the representatives of traditional Chinese architectural culture. The artistic identity of southern Fujian's traditional architecture is reflected in four aspects: the choice of materials; structural arrangement decorative art and the use of color, at the same time, also create a special aesthetic feature, namely the aesthetics of symmetry and change of shape. The aesthetics of the harmony of nature and Eastern aesthetics that has both principles and emotions. This research combined artistic identity and memory in southern Fujian architecture to design three sets of fashionable future products: 1. Carapace of the body 2. Memory of the Cuo 3. Sink back to the origin These works demonstrate the cultural heritage of southern Fujian province architecture. It opens a new development path for southern Fujian Province traditional architecture culture in future fashion design. and successfully combines cultural heritage with innovation. งานวิจัยเรื่อง “การออกแบบอนาคตภาพแฟชั่น : สุนทรียภาพทางสถาปัตยกรรมมณฑลฝูเจี้ยนตอนใต้” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังทางประวัติศาสตร์ เอกลักษณ์ทางศิลปะ วัฒนธรรมขององค์ประกอบ และความหมายทางสถาปัตยกรรมแบบดั้งเดิมในมณฑลฝูเจี้ยนตอนใต้ วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทางศิลปะและสถาปัตยกรรม รวมทั้งการทดลองและหากระบวนการสร้างสรรค์วัสดุจากพื้นที่ที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อสร้างสรรค์อนาคตภาพแฟชั่นจํานวน 3 ชุดที่มีความเหมาะสมและสะท้อนถึง เรื่องราวทางสถาปัตยกรรมของพื้นที่มณฑลฝูเจี้ยนตอนใต้ งานวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบด้านสุนทรียภาพ ความทรงจำทางอารมณ์ และนวัตกรรมด้านแฟชั่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายใต้อิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมทางทะเลส่งผลให้สถาปัตยกรรมดั้งเดิมมณฑลฝูเจี้ยนตอนใต้มีรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะของท้องถิ่นในวัฒนธรรมสถาปัตยกรรมมณฑลฝูเจี้ยน และเป็นหนึ่งในตัวแทนของวัฒนธรรมสถาปัตยกรรมจีนดั้งเดิม โดย อัตลักษณ์ทางศิลปะของสถาปัตยกรรมดั้งเดิมมณฑลฝูเจี้ยนตอนใต้สะท้อนให้เห็นผ่าน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การเลือกใช้วัสดุ การจัดวางโครงสร้าง ศิลปะการตกแต่ง และการใช้สี ขณะเดียวกัน ยังได้ก่อให้เกิดคุณลักษณะทางสุนทรียภาพแบบพิเศษ คือ สุนทรียภาพแห่งความสมมาตรและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของรูปทรง สุนทรียภาพแห่งความลงตัวของธรรมชาติ และสุนทรียภาพแบบตะวันออกที่มีทั้งหลักการและอารมณ์ความรู้สึก งานวิจัยนี้ได้ผสมผสานอัตลักษณ์ทางศิลปะและเรื่องราวความทรงจำในสถาปัตยกรรมมณฑลฝูเจี้ยนตอนใต้ออกแบบเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์อนาคตภาพแฟชั่น 3 ชุด ได้แก่ 1. Carapace of the body 2. Memory of the Cuo 3. Sink back to the origin ผลงานเหล่านี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมของสถาปัตยกรรมมณฑลฝูเจี้ยนตอนใต้ เป็นการเปิดเส้นทางการพัฒนาใหม่สำหรับวัฒนธรรมสถาปัตยกรรมแบบดั้งเดิมมณฑลฝูเจี้ยนตอนใต้ในการออกแบบแฟชั่นในอนาคต และประสบความสำเร็จในการผสมผสานมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมเข้ากับนวัตกรรม |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1236 |