DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tanyalak Hmokriden
dc.contributor: ธัญญาลักษณ์ หมอกฤทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: CHATKAMON SINGHNOYen
dc.contributor.advisor: ฉัตรกมล สิงห์น้อยth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 8/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study and compare the effects of a movement and breathing-awareness program on mindfulness, accuracy, and speed of attacking in fencing athletes. The sample group consisted of 30 male and female fencing athletes, divided into an experimental group of 15 fencers (average age of 19.67 years) and a control group of 15 fencers (average age of 20.60 years). Both groups had an average fencing experience of 7.20 years.The tools in this research included 1) an 8-week movement and breathing-awareness program, with an IOC value of 0.96; 2) the mindfulness inventory for sports of Thai version was the 15-item, with a reliability coefficient of 0.93; and 3) the FAVERO machine: Electronic Fencing Target, EFT-1 (FAVERO ELECTRONICS Srl Arcade (TV) Arcade, Italy). The statistical methods employed in this study included mean, standard deviation, t-statistic, and one-way MANOVA. The result found that the group undergoing the 8-week movement and breathing-awareness program showed higher scores of mindfulness (mean= 5.42±0.55) compared to pre-test scores of mindfulness (mean= 3.64±0.17) and faster attacking speed (mean= 0.49±0.07) compared to pre-test attacking speed (mean= 0.65±0.07), with significant differences at the .05 level. However, the control group did not exhibit significant differences. There were no significant differences in accuracy scores between pre and post-tests in both the control and experimental groups. Furthermore, a comparison of differences between the control and experimental groups indicated significant differences in mindfulness scores (F= 223.33, p= .000) and speed of attacking (F= 22.22, p= .000), but there were no differences in accuracy scores between the two groups. In conclusion, the movement and breathing-awareness program helped fencers achieve higher scores in mindfulness and faster attacking speeds.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการรับรู้ลมหายใจและการเคลื่อนไหวที่มีต่อการมีสติ ความแม่นยำและความเร็วในการแทงของนักกีฬาฟันดาบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักกีฬาฟันดาบเพศชายและเพศหญิงจำนวน 30 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง (เพศชาย 10 คนและเพศหญิง 5 คน อายุเฉลี่ย 19.67 ปี และกลุ่มควบคุม (เพศชาย 10 คนและเพศหญิง 5 คน อายุเฉลี่ย 20.60 ปี) ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีประสบการณ์เฉลี่ยในกีฬาฟันดาบ 7.20 ปี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) โปรแกรมการรับรู้ลมหายใจและการเคลื่อนไหวเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ซึ่งมีค่า IOC เท่ากับ 0.96 2) แบบวัดการมีสติในการเล่นกีฬาฉบับภาษาไทยจำนวน 15 ข้อมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.93 3) เครื่อง FAVERO: Electronic Fencing Target, EFT-1 (FAVERO ELECTRONICS Srl Arcade (TV) Arcade, Italy) สถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุแบบทางเดียว ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการรับรู้ลมหายใจและการเคลื่อนไหวเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์มีคะแนนการมีสติ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 5.421, ส่วนเบงเบนมาตรฐาน= .550) และความเร็วในการแทง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = .490, ส่วนเบงเบนมาตรฐาน = .068) สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งก่อนการฝึกมีคะแนนการมีสติ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.635, ส่วนเบงเบนมาตรฐาน = .169) ความเร็วในการแทง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = .648, ส่วนเบงเบนมาตรฐาน = .067)  แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างในกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างไรก็ตามคะแนนความแม่นยำในการแทงหลังการฝึกไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม นอกจากนั้นการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองพบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ของคะแนนการมีสติ (F=223.329, p=.000) และความเร็วในการแทง (F=22.222, p=.000) ในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการรับรู้ลมหายใจและการเคลื่อนไหว แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างของคะแนนความแม่นยำระหว่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่มth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การมีสติth
dc.subject: ความแม่นยำในการแทงth
dc.subject: นักกีฬาฟันดาบth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ลมหายใจและการเคลื่อนไหวth
dc.subject: ความเร็วในการแทงth
dc.subject: MINDFULNESSen
dc.subject: ATTACKING SPEEDen
dc.subject: ATTACKING PRECISIONen
dc.subject: MOVEMENT AND BREATHING-AWARENESSen
dc.subject: FENCERSen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF MOVEMENT AND BREATHING-AWARENESS PROGRAMS ON THE ATTACKING ACCURACY AND SPEED OF FENCERSen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการรับรู้ลมหายใจและการเคลื่อนไหวที่มีต่อการมีสติ ความแม่นยำและความเร็วในการแทงของนักกีฬาฟันดาบth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: CHATKAMON SINGHNOYen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ฉัตรกมล สิงห์น้อยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchatkamon@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchatkamon@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth