DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sarunyoo Choochuenen
dc.contributor: ศรัณยู ชูชื่นth
dc.contributor.advisor: SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAKen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 8/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the skills that need to be developed for engineers and examine the related factors and methods for developing these skills to propose in order to provide the guidelines of skill development for engineers at ABC Company Limited. The research is qualitative research, employing non-probability sampling with a purposive sampling method. Data was collected through in-depth interviews with 26 participants, consisting of 23 engineers at various levels, including Senior Engineers and Engineers, as well as 3 managers from human resource management and project management departments. The research instrument used was a set of in-depth interview questions, which included personal factors of the key informants, questions about the skills of engineers, methods for developing engineering skills, and suggestions for the development of engineering skills at ABC Company Limited. The data was then analyzed using thematic analysis. The research findings indicate that essential skills for engineers include knowledge and expertise in the engineering field, communication skills, language skills, and teamwork skills. High-potential engineers should also possess management skills, the ability to make informed and strategic decisions, leadership skills, and innovation development skills. Factors that promote the development of engineers' skills include foundational engineering knowledge, work experience, support from the company, attitudes and support from supervisors, and the working environment. Conversely, obstacles to skill development for engineers include training that does not align with necessary skills, training that emphasizes theory over practical application, and differences in foundational knowledge and work experience. Guidelines to develop engineers' skills include internal and external training, hands-on practice, site visits and seminars, self-directed learning through research and completing assigned tasks, collaboration with other departments, the use of a mentorship system, biannual performance reviews, and career advancement counseling.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทักษะที่ต้องการได้รับการพัฒนาสำหรับวิศวกรและศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง  วิธีการพัฒนาทักษะวิศวกร เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะของวิศวกรของบริษัท ABC จำกัด  โดยงานวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ใช้การกำหนดด้วยการสุ่มแบบไม่ใช้ความน่าจะเป็น (Non-Probability Sampling) เป็นการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In- Depth Interview) จำนวน 26 คน ประกอบด้วย วิศวกร จำนวน 23 คน แบ่งตามระดับวิศวกร ได้แก่ ระดับวิศวกรซีเนียร์ (Senior Engineer) และระดับวิศวกร (Engineer) และผู้บริหารการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์และผู้บริหารฝ่ายบริหารโครงการ จำนวน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ คำถามในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คำถามเกี่ยวกับทักษะของวิศวกร วิธีการพัฒนาทักษะวิศวกร และข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อการพัฒนาทักษะของวิศวกรบริษัท ABC จำกัด จากนั้นนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ (Thematic Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับวิศวกร ได้แก่ ความรู้และความสามารถในสายงานวิศวกร ทักษะด้านการสื่อสาร ทักษะด้านภาษา ทักษะด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม สำหรับวิศวกรที่มีศักยภาพสูงควรจะมีทักษะการบริหารงาน การตัดสินใจอย่างชาญฉลาดและมีแบบแผน ทักษะภาวะผู้นำ และทักษะการพัฒนานวัตกรรม ปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทักษะของวิศวกร ประกอบด้วย ความรู้พื้นฐานของวิศวกร ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน การสนับสนุนจากบริษัท ทัศนคติและการสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้างาน และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ส่วนปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาทักษะของวิศวกร เช่น การอบรมที่ไม่ตรงกับทักษะที่จำเป็น การอบรมที่เน้นทฤษฎีมากกว่าปฏิบัติ และพื้นฐานความรู้ประสบการณ์การทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน เป็นต้น แนวทางในการพัฒนาทักษะของวิศวกร ได้แก่ การฝึกอบรมภายในและภายนอกองค์กร การฝึกปฏิบัติงานจริง การสัมมนาดูงาน การเรียนรู้ด้วยการค้นคว้าและทำงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายด้วยตนเอง การทำงานร่วมกับแผนกอื่น การใช้ระบบพี่เลี้ยง การติดตามและประเมินผลงานทุก 6 เดือน รวมถึงการให้คำปรึกษาแนวทางความก้าวหน้าในสายอาชีพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาทักษะth
dc.subject: ทักษะของวิศวกรth
dc.subject: การพัฒนาบุคลากรth
dc.subject: DEVELOPMENT OF SKILLSen
dc.subject: SKILLS OF ENGINEERSen
dc.subject: DEVELOPMENT OF PERSONELen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Constructionen
dc.subject.classification: Mechanics and metal worken
dc.title: The guidelines for developing skills of engineers at ABC Company Limiteden
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะของวิศวกรบริษัท ABC จำกัดth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsarunyal@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsarunyal@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth