http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1216Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thussanaporn Wongkhamchan | en |
| dc.contributor | ทรรศนาภรณ์ วงค์คำจันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KANCHAYA HONGLERTKONGSAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัญจน์ชญา หงส์เลิศคงสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Experiments to determine the speed of sound in the air is one of the physics experiments that involves both theory and calculation. Teaching focuses only on theory, students may not understand and could become bored. Teaching that incorporates the use of modern equipment or musical instruments can enhance students' interest and enjoyment in learning. Therefore, this research aims to create an experiment to find the speed of sound in air using flute and vote. The sound frequency produced by each note will measure by using smartphone. Flute is an example of open-ended tube resonance and vote is an example of close-ended tube resonance. The relationship between the length of the resonating tube (L) and the sound frequency (f) will be used to create a graph and calculate the speed of sound. The experimental results show that the speed of sound from flute and vote are 345.38 m/s and 348.03 m/s respectively. Comparing these values with their theoretical value, which is 347.26 m/s. The percentage errors of speed of sound from flute and vote are 0.54 and 0.22 respectively. This indicates that flute and vote can be effectively used for teaching purposes. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การทดลองหาอัตราเร็วเสียงในอากาศเป็นการทดลองหนึ่งในวิชาฟิสิกส์ที่มีทั้งทฤษฏีและการคำนวณ การสอนแบบทฤษฎีเพียงอย่างเดียวอาจทำให้ผู้เรียนไม่เข้าใจและเกิดความเบื่อหน่ายได้ หากปรับการสอนให้มีการนำอุปกรณ์สมัยใหม่ หรือเครื่องดนตรีมาใช้จะทำให้ผู้เรียนสนใจและสนุกกับการเรียนมากขึ้น ดังนั้นการวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างชุดการทดลองหาอัตราเร็วของเสียงในอากาศจากขลุ่ยและโหวด และใช้สมาร์ตโฟนวัดความถี่เสียงที่ออกมาตามตัวโน๊ตที่เป่า ขลุ่ยเป็นตัวอย่างของการสั่นพ้องในท่อปลายเปิดและโหวดจะเป็นตัวอย่างของการสั่นพ้องในท่อปลายปิด ในการทดลองความยาวของท่อสั่นพ้อง (L) ที่สัมพันธ์กับความถี่เสียง (f) ที่วัดได้จะนำไปเขียนกราฟและคำนวณหาอัตราเร็วของเสียงในอากาศ ผลการทดลองพบว่า ค่าอัตราเร็วเสียงในอากาศจากเครื่องดนตรีขลุ่ยและโหวด มีค่าเท่ากับ 345.38 m/s และ 348.03 m/s ตามลำดับ เมื่อนำค่าที่ได้ไปเปรียบเทียบกับค่าอัตราเร็วของเสียงในอากาศตามทฤษฎีซี่งเท่ากับ 347.26 m/s จะพบว่ามีความคลาดเคลื่อนร้อยละ 0.54 และ 0.22 ตามลำดับ นั่นแสดงว่าเครื่องดนตรีขลุ่ยและโหวดสามารถนำมาใช้สำหรับการเรียนการสอนได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ขลุ่ยและโหวด | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องดนตรี | th |
| dc.subject | อัตราเร็วเสียง | th |
| dc.subject | Flute and Vote | en |
| dc.subject | Musical instrument | en |
| dc.subject | Speed of Sound | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | Determining the speed of sound in air by using flute and vote musical instrument | en |
| dc.title | การหาอัตราเร็วของเสียงในอากาศด้วยเครื่องดนตรีขลุ่ยและโหวด | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | KANCHAYA HONGLERTKONGSAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | กัญจน์ชญา หงส์เลิศคงสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kanchaya@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kanchaya@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |