http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1204| Title: | MESSAGE STRATEGIES AND PRESENTATION FORMATS OF MULTI-BRAND BEAUTY STORES ON FACEBOOK PAGES กลยุทธ์สารและรูปแบบการนำเสนอสารของร้านมัลติแบรนด์สินค้าเสริมความงามบนสื่อเฟซบุ๊กเพจ |
| Authors: | Khanittha Thammasri ขนิษฐา ธรรมศรี CHOMPUNUCH PUNYAPIROJE ชมพูนุช ปัญญไพโรจน์ Burapha University CHOMPUNUCH PUNYAPIROJE ชมพูนุช ปัญญไพโรจน์ chompunuchp@buu.ac.th chompunuchp@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | กลยุทธ์สาร รูปแบบการนำเสนอสาร ร้านมัลติแบรนด์สินค้าเสริมความงาม message strategy presentation formats multi-brand beauty stores |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research objectives were to explore the message strategies and presentation formats on Facebook pages of the multi-brand beauty product stores. Both quantitative and qualitative content analysis were employed the sample, 484 posts published from January-December 2022, on Facebook pages of two multi-brand beauty product stores administrating by a foreign company and a Thai company. Convenience sampling was used and the data were collected by the coded sheet developed with Taylor’s message strategy wheel and Ashley and Tuten’ message strategy. Analyzing the data with descriptive statistics and reporting the results with descriptive statistics and posts’ example description.
The research results revealed that the top three of message strategies used on Facebook pages of the multi-brand beauty product stores in overall were Generic Strategy, User Image Strategy and Unique Selling Proposition. Based on communication ritual view, the top three of message strategies in overall were User Image Strategy, Resonance Strategy and Use Occasion Strategy. Based on communication transmission view, the top three of message strategies in overall were Use Occasion Strategy Unique Selling Proposition and Hyperbole Strategy.
Categorizing the types of the multi-brand beauty product stores, the research results revealed that the top three of message strategies used on Facebook pages of the multi-brand beauty product stores administrating by the foreign company were Generic Strategy, User Image Strategy and Unique Selling Proposition. The top three of message strategies of multi-brand beauty product stores administrating by the Thai company were User Image Strategy, Generic Strategy and Resonance Strategy.
The research results found that the message presentation formats of posts on the Facebook pages of multi-brand beauty product stores managed by foreign companies and those managed by Thai companies were similar. In general, message presentation formats of the two multi-brand beauty product stores were likely to post on Saturdays and Sundays, from 12.01 to 18.00 pm and the cosmetic products popular posted most. Additionally, for the presentation formats, the two multi-brand beauty product stores were likely to use texts, photos, short-formed clips, links for connecting brand channels, including brand models, actors/actresses and celebrities as product’s reviewer roles. วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อสำรวจกลยุทธ์สารและรูปแบบการนำเสนอสารของร้านมัลติแบรนด์สินค้าเสริมความงามบนเฟซบุ๊กเพจ เป็นการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพสารจากโพสต์จำนวน 484 ชิ้นที่เผยแพร่ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม-ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2565 บนเฟซบุ๊กเพจของร้านมัลติแบรนด์สินค้าประเภทความงามที่บริหารงานโดยบริษัทต่างประเทศและบริหารงานโดยบริษัทไทยจำนวน 2 ร้าน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวกและเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบลงรหัสที่พัฒนามาจากแนวคิดกลยุทธ์สารของ Taylor และ Ashley & Tuten จากนั้นจึงวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและรายงานผลด้วยการพรรณนาพร้อมตัวอย่างประกอบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลยุทธ์สารและรูปแบบการนำเสนอสารของร้านมัลติแบรนด์สินค้าเสริมความงามบนเฟซบุ๊กเพจในภาพรวม 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ทั่วไป กลยุทธ์การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้กับผู้ใช้ และกลยุทธ์การสร้างจุดขายที่โดดเด่นเพียงจุดเดียว เมื่อจำแนกการสื่อสารในมุมมองของวัฒนธรรม กลยุทธ์สาร 3 อันดับแรกในภาพรวม ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้กับผู้ใช้ กลยุทธ์การสะท้อนประสบการณ์ และกลยุทธ์การสร้างโอกาสในการใช้ ในส่วนของการสื่อสารในมุมมองของการส่งผ่านข่าวสาร กลยุทธ์สาร 3 อันดับแรกในภาพรวม ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ทั่วไป กลยุทธ์การสร้างจุดขายที่โดดเด่นเพียงจุดเดียว และกลยุทธ์การกล่าวอ้างที่พิสูจน์ไม่ได้ เมื่อจำแนกตามประเภทของร้านมัลติแบรนด์สินค้าประเภทความงาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ร้านมัลติแบรนด์สินค้าประเภทความงามที่บริหารงานโดยบริษัทต่างประเทศ กลยุทธ์สาร 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ทั่วไป กลยุทธ์การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้กับผู้ใช้ และกลยุทธ์การสร้างจุดขายที่โดดเด่นเพียงจุดเดียว ขณะที่ร้านมัลติแบรนด์สินค้าประเภทความงามที่บริหารงานโดยบริษัทไทย กลยุทธ์สาร 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้กับผู้ใช้ กลยุทธ์ทั่วไป และกลยุทธ์การสะท้อนประสบการณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการนำเสนอสารของโพสต์บนเฟซบุ๊กเพจของร้านมัลติแบรนด์สินค้าประเภทความงามที่บริหารงานโดยบริษัทต่างประเทศและบริหารงานโดยบริษัทไทยมีความคล้ายคลึงกัน โดยส่วนใหญ่ร้านมัลติแบรนด์สินค้าเสริมความงามทั้งสองร้านนิยมโพสต์สารในวันเสาร์และอาทิตย์ ช่วงเวลา 12.01-18.00 น. สินค้าประเภทเครื่องสำอางนิยมโพสต์มากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ รูปแบบนำเสนอสารยังพบการใช้ข้อความพร้อมภายถ่ายประกอบ นำเสนอวิดีโอแบบสั้น มีลิ้งค์ที่เชื่อมช่องทางการสื่อสารของแบรนด์ มีการใช้นางแบบของแบรนด์ และดารา/คนดังในบทบาทผู้ที่ใช้สินค้า |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1204 |