Title: FACTORS AFFECTING THE TEACHER'S QUALITY OF WORK LIFE UNDER THE RAYONG PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE I
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของข้าราชการครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1
Authors: Ekkarin Khamsangdee
เอกรินทร์ คำแสงดี
SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL
สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล
Burapha University
SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL
สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล
sadayu@buu.ac.th
sadayu@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผล
คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน
ข้าราชการครู
FACTOR AFFECTING
THE QUALITY OF WORK LIFE
TEACHER’S
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research is a mixed methods research which is divided into 2 phases: Phase 1 is quantitative research and Phase 2 is qualitative research. The objectives of this research were 1) To study the quality of work life, organizational culture factors, work motivation factors and job characteristics factors. 2) To study the relationship between organizational culture factors, work motivation factors and job characteristics factors with the quality of work life. 3) To create an equation for predicting the quality of work life. 4) To study guidelines for develop the quality of work life of teachers. The sample group used in the research was teachers under the Rayong Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample size was determined according to Krejcie and Morgan's table to be 327 people, and then stratified random sampling was performed according to school size. And the sample group in the qualitative study was obtained through purposive sampling, totaling 11 people. The tools used were a 4-part rating scale questionnaire and one set of informal interviews. The statistics used in the analysis are mean scores, standard deviations, Pearson’s correlation coefficient and stepwise multiple regression analysis to select the best prediction equation. and qualitative data obtained from the analysis of interviews presented by means of lectures. The study results found that: 1. Quality of work life, organizational cultural factors, work motivation factors and job characteristics factors, overall and each aspect, were all at a high level. 2. Organizational culture factors, work motivation factors, and job characteristics factors there is a relationship with the quality of work life, statistical significance at the .01 level.   3. Variables that can predict the quality of the work life include creative organizational culture, living needs, importance of work and defensive-aggressive organizational culture. Together they were able to predict 93.60 percent which explains the prediction equation in the form of raw scores and standard scores as follows:     Ŷ  =   - .236 + .330(X1) + .340(X4) + .263(X9) + .115(X3)     Ẑ  =     .340(Z1) + .358(Z4) + .284(Z9) + .136(Z3) 4. Guidelines for improving the quality of work life from experts which was presented about the promotion of teacher housing, health promotion, regarding requesting or requesting promotion of academic status and praising, admiring and honoring.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods) แบ่งเป็นสองระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และระยะที่ 2 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานและปัจจัยคุณลักษณะงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานและปัจจัยคุณลักษณะงาน กับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน 3) เพื่อสร้างสมการพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน 4) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของข้าราชการครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของ Krejcie & Morgan ได้จำนวน 327 คน แล้วดำเนินการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพได้มาโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 11 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่า จำนวน 4 ตอน และแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการ จำนวน 1 ชุด ใช้สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอนในการเลือกสมการพยากรณ์ที่ดีที่สุด และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์บทสัมภาษณ์นำเสนอโดยวิธีบรรยาย โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า  1. คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยคุณลักษณะงาน โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทั้งหมด  2. ปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานและปัจจัยคุณลักษณะงานมีความสัมพันธ์กันกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01   3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ได้แก่ วัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะสร้างสรรค์ ความต้องการในการดำรงชีวิต ความสำคัญของงาน และวัฒนธรรมองค์การลักษณะตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว ซึ่งสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 93.60 โดยเขียนอธิบายสมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนดิบและคะแนนมาตรฐาน ได้ดังนี้     Ŷ  =   - .236 + .330(X1) + .340(X4) + .263(X9) + .115(X3)     Ẑ  =     .340(Z1) + .358(Z4) + .284(Z9) + .136(Z3) 4. แนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ซึ่งได้นำเสนอเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมเรื่องบ้านพักครู การส่งเสริมเรื่องสุขภาพ การส่งเสริมเกี่ยวกับการขอมีหรือขอเลื่อนวิทยฐานะ และการยกย่อง ชื่นชม เชิดชูเกียรติ
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1192