http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1190| Title: | The Effect of Online Video call Gestalt Counseling on Assertiveness of Undergraduate Student in Clinical Practice ผลการปรึกษาออนไลน์รูปแบบวิดีโอคอลตามแนวคิดเกสตัลท์ต่อการกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมของนักศึกษาในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ |
| Authors: | Watcharit Ponson วัชริศ พลสอน DOLDAO WONGTHEERATHORN ดลดาว วงศ์ธีระธรณ์ Burapha University DOLDAO WONGTHEERATHORN ดลดาว วงศ์ธีระธรณ์ doldao@buu.ac.th doldao@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การปรึกษาออนไลน์ การปรึกษาตามแนวคิดเกสตัลท์ การกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสม ONLINE COUNSELING GESTALT COUNSELING ASSERTIVENESS |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This quasi-experimental research aimed to study the effect of online video calling consultation based on Gestalt concept towards an appropriate assertiveness among undergraduate student in professional experience training. The sample group was 20 undergraduate students studying at Sirindhorn College of Public Health Chonburi, Praboromarajchanok Institute in acandemic year of 2565, from all 5 programs, who had appropriate assertiveness scores in professional experience training at moderate to lowest level from criteria created by the researcher, and voluntarily participated in the research. They were randomly assigned to participate into an experimental group and a control group, 10 students per group. The research instruments used were 1) an appropriate assertiveness measurement for professional experience training. Which its overall reliability was .813, and 2) an online video calling consultation based on Gestalt concept program. Data were analyzed using Repeated-measures analysis of variance: One between-subjects variable and one within-subjects variable and the Bonferroni to compare means of different groups.
Result, showed that students 19 years old, 45 percentage. 65.5 percentage are female. The finding revealed that appropriate assertiveness scores in professional experience training at the post-experiment and the follow-up phase among students in the experimental group were significantly higher than their pre-experiment scores. (p < .05) Moreover, students in the experimental group had significantly higher appropriate assertiveness scores in professional experience training at post-experiment and follow-up phase than students in the control group. (p < .05) Therefore, online video calling consultation based on Gestalt concept will assist to develop appropriate assertiveness, increase awareness, and encourage well interactions with co-workers to prepare to become an effective medical personnel. การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการปรึกษาออนไลน์รูปแบบวิดีโอคอลตามแนวคิดเกสตัลท์ต่อการกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมของนักศึกษาในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษา จำนวน 20 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาในวิทยาลัยการสาธารณสุขสิรินธร จังหวัดชลบุรี สถาบันพระบรมราชชนก ปีการศึกษา 2565 จากทั้ง 5 หลักสูตร ซึ่งมีคะแนนการกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพในระดับปานกลางถึงน้อยที่สุดจากเกณฑ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและมีความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมการวิจัย ทำการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบวัดการกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ มีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .813 และ 2) โปรแกรมการปรึกษาออนไลน์รูปแบบวิดีโอคอลตามแนวคิดเกสตัลท์ โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำสองทางและทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยวิธีบอนเฟอร์โรนี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 19 ปี ร้อยละ 45 เป็นนักศึกษาเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 65.5 นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพในระยะเวลาหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลการทดลองสูงกว่าระยะเวลาก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p < .05) นอกจากนี้ นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพในระยะเวลาหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p < .05) ดังนั้นการปรึกษาออนไลน์รูปแบบวิดีโอคอลตามแนวคิดเกสตัลท์จะช่วยพัฒนาการกล้าแสดงออกที่เหมาะสม เพิ่มการตระหนักรู้ รวมถึงส่งเสริมการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีต่อเพื่อนร่วมงาน เพื่อเตรียมพร้อมกลายเป็นบุคคลากรทางการแพทย์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1190 |