http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/118| Title: | Consumer Decision-Making on food Delivery Service การตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านอาหารแบบส่งถึงที่ของผู้บริโภคจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | SUKUMAPORN PARNMAK สุขุมาภรณ์ ปานมาก Chawanuan Kananukul ชวนวล คณานุกูล Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences |
| Keywords: | อาหารแบบส่งถึงที่/ การเปิดรับสื่อ/ ส่วนประสมการตลาด/ การตัดสินใจซื้อ/ ชลบุรี FOOD DELIVERY/ MEDIA EXPOSURE/ MARKETING MIX/ PURCHASE DECISION/ CHONBURI |
| Issue Date: | 30 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This study aims at examining the factors affecting consumer decision-making on food delivery service. The survey research was conducted in Chonburi province. Logistic regression analysis was utilized to predict the decision-making on food delivery service of 425 consumers. Selected demographic (e.g., gender, age, education, occupation, income), marketing mix (e.g., product, price, place, promotion), and media exposure (e.g., online, offline) were used as independent variables. Results indicate that education, income, and online media exposure were significantly positively associated with the decision-making on food delivery service, whereas age had negative association. การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการอาหารแบบส่งถึงที่ของผู้บริโภค โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลในจังหวัดชลบุรี การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติค (Logistic Regression Analysis) ถูกใช้เพื่อทำนายโอกาสของการตัดสินใจใช้บริการอาหารแบบส่งถึงที่ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 425 คน ปัจจัยที่ศึกษาประกอบไปด้วย ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ (เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (ผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย การส่งเสริมการขาย) และ พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อ (ออนไลน์ ออฟไลน์) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อออนไลน์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับโอกาสในการตัดสินใจใช้บริการอาหารแบบส่งถึงที่ ขณะที่อายุมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับโอกาสในการตัดสินใจใช้บริการ |
| Description: | Master of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts) นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/118 |