Title: Competency Development Guidelines forEastern Farmer According to Young Smart FarmerTowards Sustainable Development
แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเกษตรกรภาคตะวันออกตามคุณลักษณะยังสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์สู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน
Authors: Sippakorn Khantikul
สิปปกร ขันติกุล
PAKWIPAR PHOSRI
พักตร์วิภา โพธิ์ศรี
Burapha University
PAKWIPAR PHOSRI
พักตร์วิภา โพธิ์ศรี
pakwipar@buu.ac.th
pakwipar@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ยังสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์
สมรรถนะเกษตรกร
การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน
Young Smart Farmers
Agriculturalist Capabilities
Sustainable Development
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This thesis has objectives to study were: 1) study the current capabilities and desired capabilities of farmers in the Eastern region, particularly smart farm owners, and 2) propose sustainable development guidelines for enhancing the capabilities of farmers in the Eastern region, focusing on the characteristics of smart farm owners, leading to sustainable development. The research adopts a mixed-method approach, with a quantitative sample group of 340 smart farm owners in the Eastern region, surveyed through questionnaires, and a qualitative sample group consisting of 30 smart farm owners from Rayong (10), Chanthaburi (10), and Trat (10) provinces in the year 2023.Data collection methods include in-depth interviews and participatory observations. Statistical analyses utilized in the research include frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Priority Needs Index Modified (PNI). Research findings indicating 1. The current competency status of Smart Farmers has a moderate average level (X = 3.34, S.D. = 0.04) representing 67.51%, while the desired competency status has a very high average level (X = 4.71, S.D. = 0.03). representing 95.09%. The highest priority needs index (PNI) for competency is in the area of knowledge management according to changing contexts and knowledge dissemination according to the role of Smart Farmers (PNI modified = 0.47). 2. The development guidelines for Eastern region farmers' competencies towards sustainable development according to the "SMART" approach include S : Sustainable agriculture, M: Moral Management, A: Awareness of Wellbeing, R: Responsibility to save the world, and T: Technology Literacy, leading to the achievement of the 17 Sustainable Development Goals.
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพสมรรถนะปัจจุบัน และสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ของการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเกษตรกรภาคตะวันออกตามคุณลักษณะยังสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเกษตรกรภาคตะวันออกตามคุณลักษณะยังสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์สู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยผสานวิธี โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงปริมาณ คือ ยังสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์ภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 340 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และกลุ่มตัวอย่างเชิงคุณภาพ คือ ยังสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์ ปี พ.ศ. 2566 จังหวัดระยองจำนวน 10 คน จังหวัดจันทบุรีจำนวน 10 คน และจังหวัดตราดจำนวน 10 คน รวมทั้งหมด 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม สถิติที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI) ผลวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพสมรรถนะเกษตรกรปัจจุบันของ ยังสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง (X =3.34, S.D.= 0.04) ซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 67.51 และสภาพสมรรถนะเกษตรกรพึ่งประสงค์ของ ยังสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยในระดับมากที่สุด ( X =4.71, S.D.=0.03) ซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.09 โดยมีค่าความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI) ของสมรรถนะในอันดับที่ 1 คุณลักษณะด้านบริหารจัดการความรู้ตามบริบทที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปและการเพยแพร่ความรู้ตามบทบาทของยังสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์ (PNImodified) = 0.47 (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะเกษตรกรภาคตะวันออกตามคุณลักษณะยังสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์สู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนตามแนวทาง "SMART" ประกอบด้วย แนวทางการพัฒนาการเกษตรที่ยั่งยืน (S: Sustainable agriculture) แนวทางการจัดการเกษตรที่เน้นความเป็นธรรม (M : Moral Management) แนวทางการตระหนักรู้ถึงความเป็นอยู่ที่ดี (A : Awareness of Wellbeing) แนวทางการรับผิดชอบต่อการรักษ์โลก (R : Responsibility to save the world) และแนวทางการใช้เทคโนโลยีอย่างรู้เท่าทัน (T : Technology Literacy)  นำไปสู่เป้าหมายของการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน 17 เป้าหมาย
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1189