DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Krittaya Thipsrien
dc.contributor: กฤตยา ทิพย์ศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: ROONGFA KITIYANUSANen
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ่งฟ้า กิติญาณุสันต์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare achievement in English language courses before and after using Active Learning in collaboration with Google Classroom, 2) to compare achievement in English language courses after using Active Learning in collaboration with Google Classroom with 60 percent criteria, 3) to study the 21st century learning skills, and 4) to study the student’s satisfaction after using Active Learning in collaboration with Google Classroom. The sample were 33 students from higher certificate level at Muangchol Business Administration Technological College, in the academic year 2022 which were selected by cluster random sampling. The research instruments consist of the Active Learning in collaboration with Google Classroom lesson plans, the English achievement test, assessment of the 21st century learning skills, and the satisfaction questionnaire about Active Learning in collaboration with Google Classroom. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test for the dependent sample, and t-test for one sample. The results of this research were as follows:                       1. The English learning achievement scores of the higher certificate level students after using Active Learning in collaboration with Google Classroom as significantly higher than before at the.05 level.                       2. The English learning achievement scores of the higher certificate level students after using Active Learning in collaboration with Google Classroom was significantly higher than 60 percent criteria at the .05 level.                       3. Overall, after using Active Learning in collaboration with Google Classroom, the 21st century learning skills resulted in the highest level.                       4. Overall, Active Learning in collaboration with Google Classroom resulted in the highest level of student satisfaction.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนกับเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 60 3) ศึกษาทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 และ 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ Google classroom กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ชั้นปีที่ 1 สาขาการบัญชี ของวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีเมืองชลบริหารธุรกิจ จำนวน 33 คน ที่ได้โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกร่วมกับ Google classroom แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ แบบประเมินทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 และแบบสอบถาม วัดความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ Google classroom สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที แบบ T-test for the dependent sample และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบ T-test for one sample ผลการวิจัย พบว่า                       1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ชั้นปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ Google classroom หลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ​                      2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ชั้นปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ Google classroom หลังเรียน สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ​                      3. ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ชั้นปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ Google classroom ในภาพรวม มีทักษะการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับสูง ​                      4. ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ชั้นปีที่ 1 ต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ Google classroom ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก/ Google classroom/ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ/ ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21th
dc.subject: ACTIVE LEARNING/ GOOGLE CLASSROOM/ ACHIEVEMENT IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE COURSES/ THE 21ST CENTURY LEARNING SKILLSen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: ACTIVE LEARNING IN COLLABORATION WITH GOOGLE CLASSROOM ON ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE COURSES AND THE 21ST CENTURY LEARNING SKILLS OF FIRST YEAR VOCATIONAL STUDENTS AT HIGHER CERTIFICATE LEVELen
dc.title: การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกร่วมกับกูเกิลคลาสรูม ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ และทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ชั้นปีที่ 1th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ROONGFA KITIYANUSANen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รุ่งฟ้า กิติญาณุสันต์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorroongfa@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorroongfa@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth