http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1184| Title: | THE EFFECT OF SOLUTION FOCUSED BRIEF THERAPY ON FINANCIAL ANXIETY OF FIRST JOBBERS ผลการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นต่อความวิตกกังวลทางการเงินของวัยเริ่มทำงาน |
| Authors: | Rungsima Thanormsingha รังสิมา ถนอมสิงห์ PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล Burapha University PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล pennapha@buu.ac.th pennapha@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ความวิตกกังวลทางการเงิน การปรึกษาทฤษฏีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้น วัยเริ่มทำงาน Financial Anxiety/Solution Focused Brief Therapy/First Jobbers |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This quasi experimental research aimed to examine the effect of Solution focused brief therapy on financial anxiety among first jobbers . There were 20 voluntary participants of first jobbers working in Rayong Industrial Estate. The participants were divided in two groups, 10 were in the experimental group while 10 were in the control group. The research instruments included financial anxiety score , developed from financial anxiety score (Archuleta et al., 2013) and APR Financial stress scale (Heo et al.,2020) and Solution focused brief therapy program 6 sessions, each session lasted approximately 75-90 minutes. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and repeated-measures variance: one between-subject variable and one within-subject variable. When differences were found, the pairwise means were compared by using the Bonferroni method. The results revealed that the average score of financial anxiety in the experimental group was lower than the control group with statistically significant difference at .05 level when measured in the post-test and follow-up test. Additionally ,the levels of financial anxiety average score in the experimental group in the post-test and follow-up test were lower than the pre-test statistically significant difference at .05 level. In Conclusion: Solution focused brief therapy can reduce financial anxiety among first jobbers. การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการให้การปรึกษาทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นต่อความวิตกกังวลทางการเงินของวัยเริ่มทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่วัยเริ่มทำงานในนิคมอุตสาหกรรม จังหวัดระยองที่มีความสมัครใจเข้าร่วมวิจัยจำนวน 20 คนแบ่งออกเป็นสองกลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลอง 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลทางการเงินภาษาไทยที่ดัดแปลงมาจากแบบวัดความวิตกกังวลทางการเงินของ Kristy L. Archuleta และแบบวัดความเครียดทางการเงินของ Wookjae Heo และโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีการปรึกษาเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นต่อความวิตกกังวลทางการเงินของวัยเริ่มทำงาน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการปรึกษา 6 ครั้ง แต่ละครั้งใช้เวลาประมาณ 75-90 นาที ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซํ้า ประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่ม และหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยแบบคู่โดยใช้วิธี Bonferroni ผลการวิจัยพบว่าวัยเริ่มทำงานที่ได้รับการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความวิตกกังวลทางการเงินต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และวัยเริ่มทำงานในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนตวามวิตกกังวลทางการเงินในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล ต่ำกว่าระยะก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นสามารถลดความวิตกกังวลทางการเงินของวัยเริ่มทำงานได้ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1184 |