DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kanjana Huadsengen
dc.contributor: กาญจนา ฮวดเส็งth
dc.contributor.advisor: SUMETH NGAMKANOKen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุเมธ งามกนกth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research were to study the relationship between participation and Internal quality assurance of schools under the Prachinburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The sample group consisted of 291 school administrators and teachers under the Prachinburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, using the stratified random sampling method, classified by location of the district. The instrument used in this research was 5-level rating scale of Likert (1961). The discrimination of the participation were between .46 and .86, and internal quality assurance of schools under the Prachinburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 were between .63 and .87. The reliability of the whole questionnaire was .98. The statistics used for data analysis were mean scores, standard deviations, and  Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of research were as follows:  1. Participation of school administrators and teachers of schools under the Prachinburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 war at a high level.  2. Internal quality assurance of schools under the Prachinburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 According to the opinions of school administrators and teachers of schools under the Prachinburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 was at a high level.  3. The relationship  between participation and internal quality assurance of schools under the Prachinburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 was related with a coefficient between .31 and .61, and the relationship  between participation and internal quality assurance overall it was at a level of .45, which was statistically significant at the .01 level, which was moderate correlated.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมกับการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 291 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ (Stratified Random Sampling) จำแนกตามที่ตั้งของอำเภอเป็นเกณฑ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ (Rating Scale) ของ Likert ค่าอำนาจจำแนกของการมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ระหว่าง .46 ถึง .86 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกของการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาอยู่ระหว่าง .63 ถึง .87 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .98 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การมีส่วนร่วมตามความเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาตามความเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครู ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมกับการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อยู่ระหว่าง .31 ถึง .61 และค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์โดยรวมมีค่า .45 ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กันระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: การดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาth
dc.subject: PARTICIPATIONen
dc.subject: INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE OF SCHOOLSen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN PARTICIPATION AND INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE OF SCHOOLS UNDER THE PRACHINBURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1en
dc.title: การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมกับการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปราจีนบุรี เขต 1th
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SUMETH NGAMKANOKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุเมธ งามกนกth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsumetn@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsumetn@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth