DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Supattra Panichnavaen
dc.contributor: สุภัทรา พานิชนาวาth
dc.contributor.advisor: WARAKORN SUPWIRAPAKORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study effects of problem solving training program on problem solving of adolescent student. The sample consisted of 60 upper secondary school students in Rayong who volunteered to participate in this research. They were randomly assigned into two group: an experimental group and a control group, with 30 participants in each group. The data collection period was four weeks, two times a week, 8 times in total and 50 minutes in each session . The data collection procedure was divided into three phases: the pre-test, the post-test, and the follow-up. The instruments were 1. Problem solving training program on problem solving of adolescent 2. The Problem-Solving Inventory Revised-shot from : SPSI-R short from and 3. Wisconsin Card Sorting Test-128 (WCST-128). The data were analyzed by repeated-measure analysis of variance: one between-subjects and one within-subjects. The research result was the experimental group had higher problem solving scores at the .05 level in both the post-test and the follow-up than in the pre-test. And the experimental group had higher scores on problem solving during the follow-up period than the control group at the .05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดแก้ปัญหาต่อการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยองที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมการวิจัย จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 2 ครั้ง รวม 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลหลังการทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดแก้ปัญหาต่อการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนวัยรุ่น 2) แบบวัดการคิดแก้ปัญหาฉบับปรับปรุงแบบสั้น (SPSI-R short from) และ 3) แบบทดสอบวิสคอนซินการ์ดซอร์ติ้งเวอร์ชัน 128 การ์ด (WCST-128)  วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการคิดแก้ปัญหาในระยะหลังทดลองและติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการคิดแก้ปัญหาในระยะหลังการทดลองและติดตามผลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดแก้ปัญหาth
dc.subject: การคิดแก้ปัญหาth
dc.subject: นักเรียนวัยรุ่นth
dc.subject: WCST-128th
dc.subject: PROBLEM SOLVING TRAINING PROGRAMen
dc.subject: PROBLEM SOLVINGen
dc.subject: ADOLESCENT STUDENTen
dc.subject: WCST-128en
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF PROBLEM SOLVING TRAINING PROGRAM ON PROBLEM SOLVING OF ADOLESCENT STUDENTS.en
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างการคิดแก้ปัญหาต่อการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนวัยรุ่นth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: WARAKORN SUPWIRAPAKORNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwarakorn@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwarakorn@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth