http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1161Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Panitnat Dunlayasitthipon | en |
| dc.contributor | พนิตนาฎ ดุลยาสิทธิพร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NIPHAWAN SAMARTKIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิภาวรรณ สามารถกิจ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This descriptive study aimed to describe lower’s limb functional recovery and examine the relationship between type of internal fixation, illness perception, rehabilitation behavior and social support with lower’s limb functional recovery in persons with closed fracture of femur after undergoing internal fixation surgery 3 months. Sampling technic by determining the period of time during October 2022 to March 2023, and recruited the samples followed inclusion criteria, 90 closed fracture a femur persons after undergoing internal fixation surgery 3 months, who visited the orthopedic outpatient department of the Hospital under the Ministry of Public Health, were recruited. Research instruments included The Demographic questionnaire, The Brief Illness Perception Questionnaire, Rehabilitation behavior Questionnaire, Social Support Questionnaire, Modified Lower Extremity Functional Scale [Modified LEFS]. Descriptive statistics, Independent t-test, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients were employed for data analyses. The results of this study showed that the sample had 40.2% of lower’s limb functional recovery. The mean lower’s limb functional recovery score was in moderate level (M = 32.61, SD = 12.92). Statistical analysis revealed a significant negatively correlation between illness perception and with lower’s limb functional recovery (r = -.34, p < .01). Rehabilitation behavior in patient was positively correlated with lower’s limb functional recovery (r = .34, p < .01). Social support was negatively correlated with lower’s limb functional recovery (r = -.22, p < .05). In addition, lower’s limb functional recovery in patients who received internal fixation surgery with plate and nailing was non-significant differently. The results of the study suggest that illness perception should be assessed. Continuously educate and training rehabilitation skills to patients after internal fixation surgery according to bone recovery phrase and the type of internal fixation method. Moreover, providing knowledge to relatives in caring for and encouraging patients to have appropriate and effective rehabilitation behavior to receive complete lower’s limb functional recovery. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาเพื่อศึกษาการฟื้นตัวของสมรรถภาพรยางค์ส่วนล่างและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชนิดโลหะดามกระดูก การรับรู้การเจ็บป่วย พฤติกรรมการฟื้นฟูสภาพ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับการฟื้นตัวของสมรรถภาพรยางค์ส่วนล่างของผู้ป่วยกระดูกขาหักชนิดปิดที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดยึดตรึงกระดูกภายใน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ที่มีภาวะกระดูกต้นขาหักชนิดปิดภายหลังได้รับการผ่าตัดยึดตรึงกระดูกภายในและมารับการตรวจติดตามอาการหลังผ่าตัด 3 เดือน ในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข สุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการกำหนดช่วงเวลาเก็บข้อมูลระหว่างสิงหาคม 2564 ถึง ตุลาคม 2565 จำนวน 90 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับความเจ็บป่วย แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการฟื้นฟูสภาพ แบบสอบถามการสนับทางสังคม และแบบสอบถามการทำงานของรยางค์ขา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา วิเคราะห์เปรียบทียบความแตกต่างสำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระต่อกันและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการฟื้นตัวของสมรรถภาพรยางค์ส่วนล่างร้อยละ 40.2 มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการฟื้นตัวของสมรรถภาพรยางค์ส่วนล่างอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 32.61, SD = 12.92) การรับรู้การเจ็บป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับการฟื้นตัวของสมรรถภาพรยางค์ส่วนล่าง (r = -.34, p< .01) พฤติกรรมการฟื้นฟูสภาพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการฟื้นตัวของสมรรถภาพรยางค์ส่วนล่าง (r = .34, p< .01) และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับการฟื้นตัวของสมรรถภาพรยางค์ส่วนล่าง (r = -.22, p< .05) การฟื้นตัวของสมรรถภาพรยางค์ส่วนล่างในผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดยึดตรึงกระดูกชนิดแผ่นโลหะดามกระดูกและแกนโลหะดามกระดูกแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการศึกษา เสนอแนะว่าควรประเมินการรับรู้ความเจ็บป่วย ให้ความรู้และสอนทักษะการฟื้นฟูสภาพผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดยึดตรึงกระดูกภายในอย่างต่อเนื่องตามระยะการฟื้นตัวของกระดูกและชนิดของโลหะดามกระดูก และควรให้ความรู้แก่ญาติในการดูแลและส่งเสริมให้ผู้ป่วยมีพฤติกรรมการฟื้นฟูสภาพที่ถูกต้องและเหมาะสมเพื่อให้ผู้ป่วยกลุ่มนี้มีการฟื้นหายของรยางค์ขาอย่างสมบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การฟื้นตัวของสมรรถภาพรยางค์ส่วนล่าง/ชนิดโลหะดามกระดูก/การรับรู้การเจ็บป่วย พฤติกรรมการฟื้นฟูสภาพ/การสนับสนุนทางสังคม/ผู้ป่วยกระดูกขาหักชนิดปิดที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดยึดตรึงกระดูกภายใน | th |
| dc.subject | กระดูกต้นขาหักชนิดปิด | th |
| dc.subject | TYPE OF INTERNAL FIXATION/ILLNESS PERCEPTION/REHABILITATION BEHAVIOR/SOCIAL SUPPORT/LOWER’S LIMB FUNCTIONAL RECOVERY IN PERSONS WITH CLOSED FRACTURE OF FEMUR UNDERGOING INTERNAL FIXATION SURGERY | en |
| dc.subject | closed fracture of femur | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS RELATED TO LOWER'S LIMB FUNCTIONAL RECOVERY IN PERSONSWITH CLOSED FRACTURE OF FEMUR UNDERGOING INTERNAL FIXATION SURGERY | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการฟื้นตัวของสมรรถภาพรยางค์ส่วนล่างในผู้ที่มีกระดูกต้นขาหักชนิดปิดภายหลังได้รับการผ่าตัดยึดตรึงกระดูกภายใน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | NIPHAWAN SAMARTKIT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิภาวรรณ สามารถกิจ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | niphawan@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | niphawan@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |