http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/116| Title: | QUALITY OF LIFE OF THE ELDERLY IN LADKHWANG MUNICIPALITY, BANPHO DISTRICT, CHACHOENGSAO PROVINCE คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลลาดขวาง อำเภอบ้านโพธิ์ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา |
| Authors: | CHARANCHAT ONKASEM ชรัณฉัต อ้นเกษม Supranee Thammapithak สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพชีวิต QUALITY OF LIFE |
| Issue Date: | 9 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to examine and compare quality of life among the elderly living in Ladkhwang sub-district municipality. The subjects participating in this study included 230 aging people. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire with a level of reliability at 0.94. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data were frequency, percentage, standard deviation, the tests of t-test and One-way ANOVA. The results of the study revealed that the quality of life among the elderly living in Ladkhwang sub-district municipality was at a good level. When considering the aspects of quality of life, it was shown that all aspects, including physical health, mental health, social relation, and living environment, were rated at a good level. In addition, based on the results from the comparisons, there were statistically significant differences in the quality of life among the elderly who had different age, status, educational level, amount of income, number of housemates, and chronic health condition at a significant level of .05. Finally, no statistically significant difference was found in the level of quality of life among the elderly with different gender. วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลลาดขวาง อำเภอบ้านโพธิ์ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา และเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 230 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามความน่าเชื่อถือ เท่ากับ 0.94 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน t-test, One-way ANOVA ผลการวิจัย พบว่า คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลลาดขวาง อำเภอบ้านโพธิ์ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ในภาพรวมคุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านร่างกาย มีคุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในระดับดี ด้านจิตใจ มีคุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในระดับดี ด้านสัมพันธภาพทางสังคม คุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในระดับดี และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม คุณภาพชีวิตอยู่ในระดับดี ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลลาดขวาง อำเภอบ้านโพธิ์ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ สถานภาพ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อการครองชีพ ผู้ร่วมอยู่อาศัย และโรคประจำตัว แตกต่างกัน มีคุณภาพชีวิตแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ยกเว้น ผู้สูงอายุที่มีเพศต่างกันมีคุณภาพชีวิตไม่แตกต่างกัน |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/116 |