Title: STRATEGIES FOR USING LANGUAGE IN THAI LITERATURE BUMPER STICKERS AND REFLECTIONS ON THAI AND CHINA SOCIETY FROM LITERARY BUMPER STICKERS
กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาในวรรณกรรมท้ายรถไทยและภาพสะท้อนสังคมไทยและจีนจากวรรณกรรมท้ายรถ
Authors: Zhao Liangjun
ZHAO LIANGJUN
KHAJITA SRIPOOM
ขจิตา ศรีพุ่ม
Burapha University
KHAJITA SRIPOOM
ขจิตา ศรีพุ่ม
khajita@buu.ac.th
khajita@buu.ac.th
Keywords: วรรณกรรมท้ายรถ
กลวิธีการใช้ภาษา
เปรียบเทียบภาพสะท้อนสังคม
BUMPER STICKERS
STRATEGIES FOR USING LANGUAGE
COMPARING SOCIAL REFLECTIONS
Issue Date:  5
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The thesis, titled " Strategies for using language in Thai literature bumper stickers and reflections on Thai and China society from literary bumper stickers " aims to study the strategies of language use in writing Thai bumper stickers and compare social reflections from Thai and Chinese bumper stickers. By studying Bumper Stickers 203 statements from Thailand and 205 statements from China. The results of the study found that strategies for using language in Thai bumper stickers, a total of 203 statements, Using 10 types of words: words with direct meaning, 41 statements, words with implied meanings, 31 statements, impolite words, 21 statements, words that are names of places, 20 statements, words that are personal names, 19 statements, honorific words, 5 statements, abstract nouns, 5 statements, slang words or colloquial expressions, 3 statements, regional dialect words, 3 statements, and foreign language words, 2 statements. There is 1 types of idioms used: Warning or instructive idioms used to teach or remind people. The 5 types for Figure of speech used: the use of metonymy in 29 statements, the use of synecdoche in 5 statements, the use of metaphor in 3 statements, the use of symbol in 2 statements, and the use of rhetorical question 1 statement. Comparison of reflections of Thai and Chinese society from bumper stickers, it was found that there was A total of 6 social issues are reflected: 1. Family aspect: Thailand found 28 statements, China found 7 statements. 2. Educational aspect: Thailand found 33 statements, China found 168 statements. 3. Politics and government: Thailand found 2 statements, China found 6 statements. 4. Regarding beliefs and religion, Thai found 55 statements, China found 4 statements. 5. Regarding local languages, Thai found 2 statements, China found 1 statement. 6. In other areas, Thailand found 83 statements, and China found 19 statements.
วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง "กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาในวรรณกรรมท้ายรถไทยและภาพสะท้อนสังคมไทยและจีนจากวรรณกรรมท้ายรถ” มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากลวิธีการใช้ภาษาในการเขียนวรรณกรรมท้ายรถของประเทศไทย และเปรียบเทียบภาพสะท้อนสังคมจากวรรณกรรมท้ายรถของประเทศไทยและประเทศจีน โดยศึกษาข้อความจากวรรณกรรมท้ายรถของประเทศไทยจำนวน 203 ข้อความ และประเทศจีนจำนวน 205 ข้อความ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลวิธีการใช้ภาษาในวรรณกรรมท้ายรถไทย พบการใช้คำ 10 ชนิด ได้แก่ คำที่มีความหมายโดยตรง 41 ข้อความ คำที่มีความหมายโดยนัย 31 ข้อความ คำที่ไม่สุภาพ 21 ข้อความ คำที่เป็นชื่อสถานที่ 20 ข้อความ คำที่เป็นชื่อบุคคล 19 ข้อความ คำมีศักดิ์ 5 ข้อความ คำนามธรรม 5 ข้อความ คำสแลงหรือคำคะนอง 3 ข้อความ คำภาษาถิ่น 3 ข้อความและคำภาษาต่างประเทศ 2 ข้อความ การใช้สำนวน 1 ชนิด ได้แก่ สำนวนใช้เพื่อสั่งสอน หรือเตือนสติ 13 ข้อความ การใช้ภาพพจน์ 5 ชนิด ได้แก่ การใช้นามนัย 29 ข้อความ การใช้อุปลักษณ์ 5 ข้อความ การใช้สัญลักษณ์ 3 ข้อความ การใช้คำถามเชิงวาทศิลป์ 2 ข้อความและการใช้ปฏิพจน์ 1 ข้อความ การเปรียบเทียบภาพสะท้อนสังคมไทยและจีนจากวรรณกรรมท้ายรถพบว่ามีการเสนอ ภาพสะท้อนสังคมทั้งหมด 6 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1. ด้านครอบครัว ไทยพบจำนวน 28 ข้อความ จีนพบ 7 ข้อความ 2. ด้านการศึกษา ไทยพบจำนวน 33 ข้อความ จีนพบ 168 ข้อความ 3.ด้านการเมืองการปกครอง ไทยพบจำนวน 2 ข้อความ จีนพบ 6 ข้อความ 4. ด้านความเชื่อและศาสนา ไทยพบจำนวน 55 ข้อความ จีนพบ 4 ข้อความ 5. ด้านภาษาถิ่น ไทยพบจำนวน 2 ข้อความ จีนพบ 1 ข้อความ 6. ด้านอื่น ๆ ไทยพบจำนวน 83 ข้อความและจีนพบ 19 ข้อความ
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1156