DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Surawit Phetsaarden
dc.contributor: สุรวิทย์ เพ็ชรสอาดth
dc.contributor.advisor: PANPILAS KULDILOKen
dc.contributor.advisor: พรรณพิลาศ กุลดิลกth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was threefold: Firstly, to examine consumers' expectations regarding the sensory experience of using beauty clinic services. Secondly, to investigate the decision-making process of consumers in utilizing beauty clinic services. Thirdly, to study the expectations regarding the sensory experience influencing the decision-making process of utilizing beauty clinic services. Data was collected through questionnaires from Thai consumers aged 18 and above who have used beauty clinic services, totaling 408 individuals. Statistical analysis, including descriptive statistics and inferential statistics, was employed to test hypotheses. The research findings revealed that the sample group had high expectations for sensory experiences in using beauty clinic services across all dimensions. The sensory aspect had the highest mean value (x̄ = 4.05). The overall mean value was high regarding the decision-making process in utilizing beauty clinic services that offer good sensory experiences. The sample group exhibited the behavior of recommending beauty clinics that provide good sensory experiences to others and selecting beauty clinic services that offer good sensory experiences, with the highest mean value (x̄ = 4.10).                      Furthermore, the research found that variables related to sight sense, sound sense, and touch sense could collectively explain the decision-making process of utilizing beauty clinic services significantly at a statistical significance level of 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความคาดหวังต่อประสบการณ์เชิงประสาทสัมผัสของผู้บริโภคในการใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงาม 2) การตัดสินใจใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงามของผู้บริโภค และ 3) ความคาดหวังต่อประสบการณ์เชิงประสาทสัมผัสที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงาม โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับผู้บริโภคชาวไทยที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป และเคยใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงาม จำนวน 408 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคาดหวังต่อประสบการณ์เชิงประสาทสัมผัสในการใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงามทุกด้านระดับมาก โดยด้านสัมผัสมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (x̄ = 4.05) ในส่วนการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงามที่มอบประสบการณ์เชิงประสาทสัมผัสที่ดี ค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมแนะนำคลินิกเสริมความงามที่มอบประสบการณ์เชิงประสาทสัมผัสที่ดีแก่ผู้อื่น และเลือกใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงามที่มอบประสบการณ์เชิงประสาทสัมผัสที่ดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (x̄ = 4.10)                      นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวแปรประสบการณ์เชิงประสาทสัมผัสด้านการมองเห็น ด้านการได้ยิน และด้านการสัมผัส สามารถร่วมกันอธิบายการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงาม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ประสบการณ์เชิงประสาทสัมผัส/ การตลาดเชิงประสาทสัมผัส/ ความคาดหวัง/ การตัดสินใจซื้อ/ คลินิกเสริมความงามth
dc.subject: SENSORY EXPERIENCES/ SENSORY MARKETING/ EXPECTATION/ BUYING DECISION BEHAVIOR/ BEAUTY CLINICen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: CONSUMERS’ EXPECTATIONS TOWARDS SENSORY EXPERIENCE INFLUENCE ON THE BEAUTY CLINICS’ SERVICE USAGESen
dc.title: ความคาดหวังของผู้บริโภคต่อประสบการณ์เชิงประสาทสัมผัสที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคลินิกเสริมความงามth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PANPILAS KULDILOKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พรรณพิลาศ กุลดิลกth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpanpilas@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpanpilas@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts)en
dc.description.degreename: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth