DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wirachanon Teekamen
dc.contributor: วิรชานนท์ ทีคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: PANPILAS KULDILOKen
dc.contributor.advisor: พรรณพิลาศ กุลดิลกth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to analyze the situation and tourism potential of Samae San Subdistrict, Sattahip District, Chonburi Province; and 2) to develop a guideline for destination branding of Samae San Subdistrict, Sattahip District, Chonburi Province, by in-depth interviews with 44 stakeholders of tourism in Samae San. Then, the data obtained was presented and opened to suggestions from 2 branding experts. The results revealed that types of tourism in Samae San are categorized into nature-based tourism and cultural tourism. The destination is also a famous source of seafood. The key target groups include Thai tourists, families, teenagers, students, and retirement age. The competitor of Samae San is the sea nearby. The advantages of Samae San include exuberant natural resources and fishermen’s traditional way of life. Moreover, Samae San also has potential for tourism branding in terms of the area, basic utilities, community inhabitants, and tourist attractions. The tourism goal of Samae San refers to the economic goal, i.e., for eco-tourism and for creating a good tourism experience. The highlights that should be presented according to interested persons’ opinions include fascinating marine attractions, memorable marine activities, fresh seafood, and ecotourism as well as community-based tourism through social media. The researcher has brought the data from this situational analysis to develop a guideline for destination branding of Samae San.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์และศักยภาพด้านการท่องเที่ยวของ ต.แสมสาร อ.สัตหีบ จ.ชลบุรี 2) เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางการสร้างแบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวของ ต.แสมสาร อ.สัตหีบ จ.ชลบุรี โดยทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับการท่องเที่ยวแสมสาร จำนวน 44 คน จากนั้นพัฒนาแนวทางการสร้างแบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยว และนำเสนอเพื่อรับฟังข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสร้างแบรนด์จำนวน 2 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวของแสมสาร แบ่งออกเป็นการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรรมชาติ เชิงวัฒนธรรม และเป็นแหล่งอาหารทะเลที่มีชื่อเสียง กลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักคือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย กลุ่มครอบครัว วัยรุ่น คณะนักเรียนนักศึกษาและวัยเกษียณ คู่แข่งของแสมสาร คือ ทะเลที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ใกล้เคียง ซึ่งแสมสารมีจุดได้เปรียบคือ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติที่อุดมสมบูรณ์และการคงวิถีชีวิตแบบดั้งเดิมของชาวประมง นอกจากนี้แสมสารมีศักยภาพในการสร้างแบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวทั้งด้านพื้นที่ ด้านสาธารณูปโภคขั้นพื้นฐาน ด้านผู้คนในชุมชนและด้านสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว โดยเป้าหมายการท่องเที่ยวของแสมสารคือ เป้าหมายด้านเศรษฐกิจ การเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ และการเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่สร้างประสบการณ์ที่ดี ทั้งนี้ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียต้องการให้นำเสนอจุดเด่น ได้แก่ แหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางทะเลที่สวยงาม กิจกรรมทางทะเลที่น่าจดจำ อาหารทะเลที่สดใหม่ การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ควบคู่การท่องเที่ยววิถีชุมชน ผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์นี้ไปพัฒนาแนวทางการสร้างแบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวแสมสารth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: แบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: ตำบลแสมสารth
dc.subject: กระบวนการสร้างแบรนด์th
dc.subject: Destination brandingen
dc.subject: Samae San Subdistricten
dc.subject: Brand building processen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.title: GUIDELINE FOR A DESTINATION BRANDING PLAN OF SAMAE SAN SUBDISTRICT, SATTAHIP DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: แนวทางการสร้างแบรนด์แหล่งท่องเที่ยว ตำบลแสมสาร อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PANPILAS KULDILOKen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พรรณพิลาศ กุลดิลกth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpanpilas@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpanpilas@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts)en
dc.description.degreename: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth