DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thon Kousuraten
dc.contributor: ธน โควสุรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: TANIDA JULVANICHPONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนิดา จุลวนิชย์พงษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: Attention time and Speed in sprint running are very important for the result of athletics. If they can use less time, they can earn the advantage in the competition so this study aimed to discover the body percussion program could be a tool for improving attention time and speed in sprint running in youth athletics also this can be a new alternative program that can enhance attentional levels in athletes through rhythm and movement. The study design was quasi-experimental with a Paired Sample t-test and Independent Sample t-test, pretest-posttest control group design. We carried out a study over the 8-week program with 32 athletics ages 12–18 divided into an experimental group and a control group of 16 people in each group. The program was included in the experimental group after a general practice program for 20 minutes twice per week over 8 weeks, while the control group had only a general practice program. The instrument used for practice in the experimental group was the body percussion program and the instruments used to measure were the concentration grid test, and the Kinematic Measurement System (KMS). The data that are included in this study are mean, standard deviation, t-value, and probability. As a result, the experimental group's results between the pre-test and post-test showed significant improvement in both attention time and speed in sprint running, while the control group did not. While the result between groups showed significance in attention time, Speed in sprint running was not.en
dc.description.abstract: ความใส่ใจและความเร็วในการวิ่งระยะสั้นเป็นสิ่งสำคัญต่อผลการแข่งขันของนักกรีฑา ซึ่งสามารถเป็นตัวตัดสินผลแพ้ชนะได้ งานวิจัยเล่มนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงผลของโปรแกรมร่างกายสร้างจังหวะต่อเวลาของความใส่ใจและความเร็วในการวิ่งระยะสั้นของนักกรีฑาเยาวชนเพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการนำไปใช้เพิ่มระดับความใส่ใจในนักกีฬา โดยเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง ใช้สถิติการทดสอบแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่มที่สัมพันธ์กัน และที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักกรีฑาอายุระหว่าง 12-18 ปี จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 16 คน โดยทั้ง 2 กลุ่มจะได้รับการฝึกวิ่งตามปกติ และกลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการฝึกร่างกายสร้างจังหวะ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 2 ครั้งๆละ 20 นาที  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการฝึก ได้แก่ โปรแกรมร่างกายสร้างจังหวะ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดสอบ ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบตารางตัวเลข และชุดเครื่องทดสอบสมรรถนะการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกาย และนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน ค่าที และค่าความน่าจะเป็นในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกร่างกายสร้างจังหวะมีความใส่ใจและความเร็วในการวิ่งระยะสั้นหลังการฝึกดีกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่กลุ่มควบคุมไม่พบความแตกต่าง และหลังการฝึกเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกร่างกายสร้างจังหวะมีความใส่ใจแตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการฝึกปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ความเร็วในการวิ่งระยะสั้นไม่พบความแตกต่างth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ร่างกายสร้างจังหวะth
dc.subject: เวลาของความใส่ใจth
dc.subject: ความเร็วในการวิ่งระยะสั้นth
dc.subject: จิตวิทยาการกีฬาth
dc.subject: Body percussionen
dc.subject: Attention Timeen
dc.subject: Speed in sprint runningen
dc.subject: Sport psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Music and performing artsen
dc.title: The Effect of Using The Body Percussion Program on Attention Time and Speed in Sprint running of Youth Athleticsen
dc.title: ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมร่างกายสร้างจังหวะต่อเวลาของความใส่ใจและความเร็วในการวิ่งระยะสั้นของนักกรีฑาเยาวชนth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: TANIDA JULVANICHPONGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนิดา จุลวนิชย์พงษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisortanida@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortanida@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth