http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1134Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chanita Sintanakul | en |
| dc.contributor | ชนิตา สินธนะกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This Research aims on study demographic factors and usage behavior affecting to consumer’s confidence, trust and perceived risk of GHB’s 328 client in eastern region of Mobile Application Banking (GHB ALL) usage with Proportional stratified random sampling (Proportional Stratified Random Sampling). Questionnaire research tool has 0.5-1 accurate content and 0.87 reliability. Statistic that use in data analysis by finding frequency, percentage and average, standard deviation and oneway (One–Way ANOVA) variance analysis by determine statistical significance at 0.5 From the Research 1. In overall of Mobile Application Banking (GHB ALL) usage, usage of Mobile Application Banking is in high rank, average and standard deviation is (M=3.70 S.D.=0.48) by above data found that Reliability gain highest score at (M=4.39 S.D.=0.51), secondary is confident (M=4.31 S.D.=0.54) and the least is risk (M=2.39 S.D.=1.14) 2. Comparison of Mobile Application Banking (GHB ALL) usage, classify by each branch in eastern region. Trust, Perceived Risk and Confidence is statistically significantly different at .05 by age. Confidence is statistically significantly different at .05 and by monthly income Confident and Risk is statistically significantly different at .05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการที่ส่งผลต่อความเชื่อมั่น ความไว้วางใจ และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงในการใช้บริการ Mobile Application Banking (GHB ALL) ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ ของผู้ใช้บริการในภาคตะวันออก กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ใช้บริการ Mobile Application Banking (GHB ALL) ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ ของผู้ใช้บริการในภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 328 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิตามสัดส่วน (Proportional Stratified Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.5-1 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.87 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One – Way ANOVA) โดยกำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การใช้บริการ Mobile Application Banking (GHB ALL) ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ โดยรวมในการใช้บริการ Mobile Application Banking อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (M=3.70 S.D.=0.48) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความไว้วางใจมีระดับมากที่สุด (M=4.39 S.D.=0.51) รองลงมาด้านความเชื่อมั่น (M=4.31 S.D.=0.54) และด้านความเสี่ยง มีระดับความน้อยที่สุด (M=2.39 S.D.=1.14) 2. การเปรียบเทียบการใช้บริการ Mobile Application Banking (GHB ALL) ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ ของผู้ใช้บริการ จำแนกตามสาขาในภาคตะวันออกที่ใช้บริการ ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านความเสี่ยง และด้านความเชื่อมั่น แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำแนกตามอายุ ด้านความไว้วางใจ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และจำแนกตามรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านความเสี่ยง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความเชื่อมั่น | th |
| dc.subject | ความไว้วางใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | Confidence | en |
| dc.subject | Trust | en |
| dc.subject | Perceived Risk | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
| dc.title | DEMOGRAPHIC FACTORS AND USAGE BEHAVIOR AFFECTING TO CONSUMER'S CONFIDENCE TO MOBILE APPLICATION BANKING (GHB ALL): GOVERNMENT HOUSING BANK'S CLIENT IN EASTERN REGION | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยส่วนบุคลและพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการที่มีผลต่อความเชื่อมั่นในการใช้บริการ Mobile Application Banking (GHB ALL): ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ ของผู้ใช้บริการในภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sombatt@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sombatt@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |