http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/113| Title: | HAPPINESS AT WORK OF CHONBURI LAND TRANSPORT’S PERSONNEL ความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานขนส่งจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | SUPATTRA THEPCHALERM สุพัตรา เทพเฉลิม SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ความสุขในการทำงาน/ บุคคลากร/ สำนักงานขนส่งจังหวัดชลบุรี HAPPINESS AT WORK/ PERSONNEL/ OFFICE OF LAND TRANSPORT |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to examine a level of happiness at work among personnel working for the Office of Land Transport in Chon Buri Province and to compare their level of happiness at work as classified by gender, age, status, educational level, work position, amount of salary, and work length. The population participating in this study was 70 employees working for the Office of Land Transport in Chon Buri Province. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, means, and standard deviation. The results of the study were as follows: It was found that the level of happiness at work among the subjects was at a moderate level. When considering each aspect, the one in relation to happy soul was rated with the highest mean, followed by the aspects of happy heart, happy body, happy family, happy brain, happy work life, and happy relaxation, respectively. Based on the results from the comparisons, there were differences in the level of happiness at work among the subjects with different gender, age, status, educational level, work position, amount of salary, and work length. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานขนส่งจังหวัดชลบุรี และเปรียบเทียบระดับความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานขนส่งจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน อัตราเงินเดือน และระยะเวลาในการทำงาน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ บุคลากรภายในสังกัดสำนักงานขนส่งจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 70 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บ รวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานขนส่งจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ความสุขในการทำงานด้านต่าง ๆ เรียงจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านจิตวิญญาณดี ด้านจิตใจดี ด้านสุขภาพดี ด้านครอบครัวดี ด้านสังคมดี ด้านใฝ่รู้ดี ด้านการงานดี ด้านการงานดี และด้านผ่อนคลายดี การเปรียบเทียบความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานขนส่งจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน อัตราเงินเดือน และระยะเวลาในการทำงาน โดยรวมแตกต่างกัน |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/113 |